WTA 25k Valasske Mezirici, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Valasske Mezirici, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Valasske Mezirici, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2006-12-11Hard
OutdoorValasske Mezirici, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Valasske Mezirici, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Radana Holusova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPetra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Margit Ruutel (WC) (EST)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFRadana Holusova (3) (CZE)Renata Voracova (3) (CZE)6-1 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFPetra Kvitova (1) (CZE)Maret Ani (1) (EST)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMargit Ruutel (4) (EST)Andrea Hlavackova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFRadana Holusova (CZE)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maret Ani (1) (EST)Eugenia Grebenyuk (1) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (CZE)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Margit Ruutel (4) (EST)Natalia Kolat (4) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (SR) (CZE)Libuse Prusova (SR) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Q) (RUS)Veronika Chvojkova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Sandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Danica Krstajic (8) (MNE)Eva Hrdinova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Radana Holusova (Q) (CZE)Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maret Ani (1) (EST)Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (Q) (RUS)Nika Ozegovic (Q) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (4) (EST)Jana Jandova (4) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (Q) (POL)Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Libuse Prusova (SR) (CZE)Zuzana Kucova (SR) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (6) (RUS)Michaela Pastikova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Andrea Berkova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (LL) (CZE)Mariya Koryttseva (LL) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (8) (CZE)Sarah Borwell (8) (GBR)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Danica Krstajic (Q) (MNE)Nikola Frankova (Q) (CZE)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Radana Holusova (CZE)Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-1 6-2
SFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Ksenia Lykina ()
7-5 6-2
SFOlga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
3-6 6-3 6-1
QFHana Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
QFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
WO
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Hana Birnerova (WC) (CZE)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)
Alena Nogolova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Nikola Frankova (A) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (A) (POL)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Libuse Prusova (WC) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Pavlina Glosova (WC) (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
6-1 7-5
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Radana Holusova (CZE)Pauline Wong (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Jolk (GER)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Frankova (CZE)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalia Kolat (POL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Sandra Volk (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (NLD)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radana Holusova (CZE)Olga Brozda (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Ksenia Lykina ()4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carmen Klaschka (GER)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (GER)Maria Zharkova ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (POL)Pavlina Glosova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (CZE)Zora Vlckova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Monika Kochanova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Gianna Doz (CRO)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (POL)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Josipa Bek (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (SLO)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (NLD)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radana Holusova (CZE)Kristyna Horakova (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (WC) ()Tereza Vancurova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Hana Vaculinova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)Alena Nogolova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandra Kleinova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Klaschka (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Zharkova ()Eva Pigova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zora Vlckova (CZE)Anna Mydlowska (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Kochanova (SVK)Sona Novakova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Lenka Hojckova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Barbora Bozkova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()Diana Enache (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josipa Bek (A) (CRO)Martina Ondrackova (A) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandra Volk (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]