WTA 25k Vaihingen, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Vaihingen, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Vaihingen, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2003-06-30Clay
OutdoorVaihingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Vaihingen, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFNina Duebbers (GER)Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)Sandra Kloesel (Q) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFStephanie Gehrlein (GER)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Caroline Maes (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Duebbers (GER)Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (Q) (AUT)Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (GER)Kyra Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathalie Vierin (Q) (ITA)Nicole Remis (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Sabine Klaschka (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (WC) (ESP)Antonia Matic (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Hejdova (1WC) (CZE)Angelika Roesch (1WC) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (GER)Vanessa Henke (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sandra Klemenschits (Q) (AUT)Stefanie Weis (Q) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)Dragana Zaric (Q) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Lilia Osterloh (3) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Petra Russegger (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (HUN)Maria Geznenge (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (GER)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Gehrlein (7) (GER)Zsofia Gubacsi (7) (HUN)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Magdelena Zdenovcova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Remis (Q) (AUT)Amanda Hopmans (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Adriana Barna (GER)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (8) (GER)Lenka Nemeckova (8) (CZE)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (BEL)Sabrina Jolk (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (WC) (GER)Gabriela Chmelinova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAntonia Matic (GER)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Maria Geznenge (GER)
Dragana Zaric ()
6-1 7-6(2)
SFAntonia Matic (GER)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Vanessa Henke (GER)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
6-4 6-3
SFMaria Geznenge (GER)
Dragana Zaric ()
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Desislava Topalova ()
WO
QFAntonia Matic (GER)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFVanessa Henke (3) (GER)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
Olga Vymetalkova (3) (CZE)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFKim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Desislava Topalova ()
Celine Beermann (GER)
Nina Duebbers (GER)
7-5 6-3
QFMaria Geznenge (GER)
Dragana Zaric ()
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Dominika Luzarova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Zsofia Gubacsi (1) (HUN)
Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
R16Antonia Matic (GER)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Christina Fitz (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-1 0-6 7-5
R16Olga Vymetalkova (3) (CZE)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
Laura Haberkorn (3) (GER)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Vanessa Henke (GER)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
Caroline-Ann Basu ()
Caroline Maes (BEL)
6-4 6-1
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Desislava Topalova ()
Petra Russegger (AUT)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Celine Beermann (WC) (GER)
Nina Duebbers (GER)
Petra Cetkovska (WC) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Dominika Luzarova (CZE)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
R16Maria Geznenge (GER)
Dragana Zaric ()
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
1-6 7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Caroline-Ann Basu ()6-0 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sabine Klaschka (2) (GER)Dominika Luzarova (2) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mariya Koryttseva (3) (UKR)Desislava Topalova (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dragana Zaric (4) ()Yevheniia Savranska (4) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (5) (BIH)Scarlett Werner (5) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicole Remis (6) (AUT)Iveta Gerlova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amanda Hopmans (7) (NLD)Kathrin Woerle (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Jolk (8) (GER)Claudia Kardys (8) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline-Ann Basu ()Annette Kolb (GER)5-7 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominika Luzarova (2) (CZE)Martina Pavelec (2) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabine Klaschka (GER)Ivana Visic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Desislava Topalova (3) ()Antonela Voina (3) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Lydia Steinbach (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dragana Zaric (4) ()Martina Babakova (4) (SVK)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yevheniia Savranska (WC) (UKR)Rebekka Haenle (WC) ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (5) (GER)Bianca Kamper (5) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Hanna Nooni (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Remis (6) (AUT)Irina Delitz (6) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Christina Fitz (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda Hopmans (7) (NLD)Celine Beermann (7) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kathrin Woerle ()Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (8) (GER)Laura Haberkorn (8) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Kardys (GER)Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]