WTA 25k Turin, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Turin, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Turin, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2003-09-08Clay
OutdoorTurin, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Turin, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaia Kanepi (EST)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFKaia Kanepi (EST)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFZuzana Kucova (SVK)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (EST)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (6) (SWE)Sandra Kloesel (6) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)Martina Muller (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)Maria-Emilia Salerni (4) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalia Gussoni (7) (ARG)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (7) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (EST)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (6) (GER)Nina Duebbers (6) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)Alice Canepa (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Aniko Kapros (1) (HUN)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Olga Lazarchuk (Q) (UKR)Lotty Seelen (Q) (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Muller (WC) (GER)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Emilia Salerni (4) (ARG)Paula Garcia (4) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliana Fedak (UKR)Camille Pin (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Libuse Prusova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (7) (BLR)Sophie Lefevre (7) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Gussoni (Q) (ARG)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Raluca Sandu ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Q) (ESP)Patricia Wartusch (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (6) (GER)Olga Vymetalkova (6) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (Q) (GER)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Canepa (Q) (ITA)Celine Beigbeder (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)Rita Degli-Esposti (Q) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFYuliana Fedak (UKR)
Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
WO
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Nina Duebbers (3) (GER)
Martina Muller (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFPaula Garcia (1) (ESP)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
WO
QFYuliana Fedak (4) (UKR)
Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Bahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
WO
QFNina Duebbers (GER)
Martina Muller (GER)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
6-2 2-1 Retired
R16Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Bye
R16Paula Garcia (ESP)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (ESP)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Bahia Mouhtassine (4) (MAR)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
Sofia Arvidsson (4) (SWE)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)
Raluca Sandu ()
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
6-0 6-1
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Emily Stellato (ITA)
7-5 Retired
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Michelle Gerards (NLD)
Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
6-0 6-1
R16Nina Duebbers (GER)
Martina Muller (GER)
Severine Beltrame (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
WO
R16Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Kathrin Woerle (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rita Degli-Esposti (2) (ITA)Paula Garcia (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Dragana Zaric ()6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Canepa (4) (ITA)Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lotty Seelen (NLD)Alberta Brianti (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Celine Beigbeder (6) (FRA)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (6) (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Elisa Balsamo (7) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Lazarchuk (8) (UKR)Petra Russegger (8) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Marielle Hoogland (1) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kathrin Woerle ()Darya Kustova (BLR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Garcia (2) (ESP)Petra Baksa (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rita Degli-Esposti (ITA)Sara Errani (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3) (ESP)Zuzana Hejdova (3) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dragana Zaric ()Caroline Schneider (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)Vittoria Maglio (4) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alice Canepa (WC) (ITA)Romina Oprandi (WC) (SUI)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lotty Seelen (5) (NLD)Virag Nemeth (5) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberta Brianti (ITA)Gloria Pizzichini (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Celine Beigbeder (6) (FRA)Michelle Gerards (6) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (WC) (HUN)Rita Vukov (WC) (GER)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (7) (ESP)Nika Ozegovic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Russegger (8) (AUT)Stefania Chieppa (8) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Lazarchuk (UKR)Silvia Disderi (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]