WTA 25k Turin, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 25k Turin, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Turin, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2002-05-20Clay
OutdoorTurin, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Turin, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatalin Marosi (1) (HUN)Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (1) ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMaja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (1) ()Maria Geznenge (1) (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFKatalin Marosi (3) (HUN)Flavia Pennetta (3) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMaja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (1) ()Oksana Karyshkova (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Geznenge (GER)Marielle Hoogland (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKatalin Marosi (HUN)Jana Hlavackova (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFlavia Pennetta (6) (ITA)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (6) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (1) ()Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Oksana Karyshkova ()Katarina Misic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marielle Hoogland (NLD)Eszter Molnar (HUN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Geznenge (GER)Tiffany Dabek (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Hlavackova (8) (CZE)Dragana Zaric (8) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Katalin Marosi (HUN)Raluca Sandu ()7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nadejda Ostrovskaya (6) (BLR)Melisa Arevalo (6) (ARG)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R16Flavia Pennetta (WC) (ITA)Giorgia Mondani (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (1) ()Natalia Gussoni (1) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (BEL)Patty Van Acker (BEL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova ()Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Misic ()Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marielle Hoogland (4) (NLD)Francesca Lubiani (4) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Eszter Molnar (HUN)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiffany Dabek (Q) (USA)Erica Krauth (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Geznenge (GER)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dragana Zaric (8) ()Laura Dell'Angelo (8) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)Laura Bao (WC) (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Raluca Sandu ()Magda Mihalache (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (HUN)Lea Ghirardi (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (6) (BLR)Olga Barabanschikova (6) (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Melisa Arevalo (ARG)Jacqueline Trail (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Giorgia Mondani (WC) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (ITA)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarina Misic (3) ()
Dragana Zaric ()
Erica Krauth (3) (ARG)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFErica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (1) ()
Caroline Schneider (GER)
0-6 6-1 6-3
SFKatarina Misic (4) ()
Dragana Zaric ()
Maria Geznenge (4) (GER)
Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
7-5 2-6 6-2
QFMaja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (1) ()
Caroline Schneider (GER)
Claudia Salgues (1) (URU)
Stephanie Schaer ()
6-3 6-1
QFErica Krauth (3) (ARG)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Melisa Arevalo (3) (ARG)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
7-5 3-6 6-1
QFKatarina Misic ()
Dragana Zaric ()
Caroline-Ann Basu ()
Jacqueline Trail (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFMaria Geznenge (GER)
Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Maja Palaversic-Cooper-Smith (1) ()
Caroline Schneider (GER)
Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)
Petra Russegger (AUT)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Claudia Salgues (WC) (URU)
Stephanie Schaer ()
Olga Barabanschikova (WC) (BLR)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
WO
R16Erica Krauth (3) (ARG)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Melissa Dowse (3) (AUS)
Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)
7-5 6-0
R16Melisa Arevalo (ARG)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Caroline-Ann Basu ()
Jacqueline Trail (USA)
Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)
Jana Hlavackova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Katarina Misic ()
Dragana Zaric ()
Dragica Joksimovic ()
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
R16Maria Geznenge (GER)
Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Joana Cortez (BRA)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erica Krauth (ARG)Adriana Basaric (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Dell'Angelo (3) (ITA)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Melissa Dowse (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)Zuzana Hejdova (1) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adriana Basaric (BIH)Marina Caiazzo (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Olga Kalyuzhnaya ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)Stephanie Schaer (3) ()7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA)Rita Degli-Esposti (ITA)1-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melissa Dowse (AUS)Lorenza Vaschetto (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Petra Russegger (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Hejdova (1) (CZE)Andrea Masarykova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (ARG)Dragica Joksimovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Caiazzo (FRA)Elisa Villa (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Adriana Basaric (BIH)Vanessa Menga (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elisa Balsamo (2) (ITA)Syna Schreiber (2) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Haidner (AUT)Monica Mastan ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Kalyuzhnaya ()Caroline-Ann Basu ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)Giulia Meruzzi (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Schaer (WC) ()Tiziana Iezza (WC) (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rita Degli-Esposti (ITA)Evghenia Ablovatchi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA)Monica Scartoni (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melissa Dowse (4) (AUS)Sandra Nacuk (4) ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Vaschetto (WC) (ITA)Eleonora Punzo (WC) (ITA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Claudia Ivone (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Russegger (AUT)Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]