WTA 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2014-08-25Hard
OutdoorTsukuba, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJunri Namigata (7) (JPN)Kai-Chen Chang (7) ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJunri Namigata (7) (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKai-Chen Chang (Q) ()Nao Hibino (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (Q) (JPN)Tamarine Tanasugarn (Q) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFKai-Chen Chang (6) ()Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (8) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (8) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamarine Tanasugarn (1) (THA)Erika Sema (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (JPN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Mi Yoo (3) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Na-Lae Han ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)Miyabi Inoue (6) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang (Q) ()Doroteja Eric (Q) (SRB)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Rika Fujiwara (8) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (Q) (JPN)Ran Tian (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (1) (JPN)Mizuno Kijima (1) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (WC) (JPN)Erika Sugamura (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (Q) ()Ya-Hsuan Lee (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-3 7-6(14)[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)Yurika Sema (6) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (Q) (JPN)Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (Q) ()Riko Sawayanagi (Q) (JPN)7-6(2) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (8) (JPN)Mari Tanaka (8) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (Q) (JPN)Suzuho Oshino (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ran Tian (Q) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Miyu Kato (JPN)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 6-4
SFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Makoto Ninomiya (4) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
7-5 7-6(1)
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Miyabi Inoue (1) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFYurika Sema (3) (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFMakoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
WO
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Suzuka Furukawa (1) (JPN)
Erika Sugamura (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Yurika Sema (3) (JPN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
WO
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [18-16]
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Mi Yoo ()
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Makoto Ninomiya (WC) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Haluka Higurashi (WC) (JPN)
Nana Kanayama (JPN)
6-0 6-3
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ran Tian (1) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kanae Hisami (2) (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kai-Chen Chang (4) ()Chiaki Okadaue (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yurina Koshino (5) (JPN)Ching-Wen Hsu (5) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ya-Hsuan Lee (6) ()Akiko Yonemura (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamarine Tanasugarn (8) (THA)Makoto Ninomiya (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)Minami Shuto (1) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ran Tian (CHN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Aya Katohgi (2) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)Chihiro Nunome (3) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Midori Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiaki Okadaue (4) (JPN)Hirono Watanabe (4) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kai-Chen Chang ()Shiori Fukuda (JPN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ching-Wen Hsu (5) ()Risa Ushijima (5) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yurina Koshino (JPN)Minami Akiyama (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ya-Hsuan Lee (6) ()Aki Yamasoto (6) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akiko Yonemura (WC) (JPN)Moka Ito (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)Yumi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Sneha Padamata (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (8) (JPN)Natsuho Nakazawa (8) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Q1Ching-Wen Hsu (2) ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Yuki Kristina Chiang (2) (USA)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
6-2 6-4