WTA 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2013-08-26Hard
OutdoorTsukuba, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNao Hibino (JPN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFNao Hibino (JPN)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFErika Sema (JPN)Doroteja Eric (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (Q) (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMiyu Kato (JPN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDoroteja Eric (Q) (SRB)Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFErika Sema (Q) (JPN)Na-Lae Han (Q) ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (Q) (JPN)Suzuka Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Zi Yang (CHN)Wen-Hsin Hsu ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (Q) (JPN)Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (Q) (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Doroteja Eric (SRB)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (7) ()Mari Tanaka (7) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (1) (JPN)Storm Sanders (1) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Suzuka Furukawa (WC) (JPN)Makoto Nishida (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Mi Yoo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emi Mutaguchi (Q) (JPN)Misa Eguchi (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (3) (CHN)Eri Hozumi (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()Akiko Omae (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (Q) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (5) (CHN)Monique Adamczak (5) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan ()Miyabi Inoue (JPN)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (Q) (JPN)Erika Takao (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (7) (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (7) (JPN)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Yuka Higuchi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)Kanako Morisaki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChin-Wei Chan ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-2 6-1
SFYa-Hsuan Lee (1) ()
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFChin-Wei Chan ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFMiki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (1) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (Q) ()
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yuka Higuchi (Q) (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFNao Hibino (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-3 0-6 [13-11]
QFChin-Wei Chan (WC) ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Hiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (1) (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
7-6(0) 3-6 [10-3]
R16Mai Minokoshi (WC) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Yui Kiyohara (WC) (JPN)
Natsuho Nakazawa (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Yuka Higuchi (4) (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-4 6-3
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Hiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Chin-Wei Chan (WC) ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Suzuka Furukawa (WC) (JPN)
Makiho Kozawa (JPN)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wen-Hsin Hsu (1WC) ()Miki Miyamura (1WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Erika Takao (2) (JPN)Aki Yamasoto (2) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han ()Akiko Yonemura (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miyu Kato (4) (JPN)Kazusa Ito (4) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee (5) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Di Zhao (CHN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo (7) ()Yumi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Misa Kinoshita (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (1WC) (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (1WC) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu ()Haine Ogata (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aki Yamasoto (2) (JPN)Maya Wakui (2) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erika Takao (WC) (JPN)Riko Tachibana (WC) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akiko Yonemura (3) (JPN)Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han ()Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kazusa Ito (4) (JPN)Yurina Koshino (4) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miyu Kato (JPN)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ya-Hsuan Lee (5) ()Suzuho Oshino (5) (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Yuka Mori (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (6) (JPN)Kaori Onishi (6) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Di Zhao (CHN)So-Jung Kim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (7) ()Makiho Kozawa (7) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emi Mutaguchi (8) (JPN)Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Misa Kinoshita (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuka Higuchi (1) (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (1) (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
6-4 7-5
Q1Mana Ayukawa (2) (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (2) (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-5]