WTA 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2010-08-30Hard
OutdoorTsukuba, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Ye-Ra Lee ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFShiho Akita (JPN)Sachie Ishizu (JPN)6-7(3) 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNoppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee ()Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSachie Ishizu (Q) (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFShiho Akita (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (4) ()Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (Q) (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Remi Tezuka (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sachie Ishizu (Q) (JPN)Ayaka Maekawa (Q) (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (7) (JPN)Natsumi Hamamura (7) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)WO[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Tamarine Tanasugarn (1) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Rina Fujiwara (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Shaozhuo Liu (Q) (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (Q) (JPN)Akiko Omae (Q) (JPN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (WC) (CHN)Suzuka Furukawa (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Akiko Yonemura (8) (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (JPN)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayaka Maekawa (Q) (JPN)Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)6-1 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (7) (JPN)Lavinia Tananta (7) (IDN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)Wen-Hsin Hsu ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKumiko Iijima (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Yi Chen ()
4-6 7-6(6) [10-7]
SFChin-Wei Chan ()
Yi Chen ()
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-1 6-2
SFKumiko Iijima (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-0 6-1
QFChin-Wei Chan (3) ()
Yi Chen ()
Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFKumiko Iijima (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
WO
QFAkari Inoue (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Yayuk Basuki (IDN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Misa Eguchi (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Sachie Ishizu (JPN)
Maya Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Natsumi Hamamura (3) (JPN)
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Yi Chen ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Misato Negi (JPN)
Nana Nemoto (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-4 6-4
R16Yayuk Basuki (WC) (IDN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Rina Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Yuki Shinada (JPN)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Akiko Omae (WC) (JPN)Ai Yamamoto (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (2) (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erika Sema (3) (JPN)Ayumi Oka (3) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ayaka Maekawa (4) (JPN)Mari Tanaka (4) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shaozhuo Liu (5) (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nungnadda Wannasuk (7) (THA)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (7) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)Jessy Rompies (8) (IDN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (1) (JPN)Erika Takao (1) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ai Yamamoto (WC) (JPN)Hana Shimokawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)Yi Chen (2) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Chen Liang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (3) (JPN)Makiho Kozawa (3) (JPN)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Oka (WC) (JPN)Akari Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Maekawa (4) (JPN)Kazusa Ito (4) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Mari Tanaka (WC) (JPN)Momoko Urakawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (5) ()Yasuyo Numajiri (5) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)Yurina Koshino (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zi-Jun Yang (6) (HKG)Sakiko Shimizu (6) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kumiko Iijima (JPN)Kaori Onishi (JPN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ayu-Fani Damayanti (7) ()Maya Kato (7) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessy Rompies (8) (IDN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (8) (THA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
Q1Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-3 6-1