WTA 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2018-08-20Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXiyu Wang (_CH)Kai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFXiyu Wang (_CH)Momoko Kobori (2) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFNagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)3-6 7-6(7) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFMomoko Kobori (2) (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFXiyu Wang (_CH)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)Risa Ushijima (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Momoko Kobori (2) (JPN)Kanako Morisaki (WC) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Himari Sato (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Haruna Arakawa (q) (JPN)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Michika Ozeki (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (WC) (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Jovana Jaksic (6) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (2) (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Ao Gai (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (_CH)Xiaodi You (7) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (8) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanako Morisaki (WC) (JPN)Mana Kawamura (WC) (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)Kumi So (q) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (4) (JPN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAkiko Omae (JPN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-0 7-6(4)
SFAkiko Omae (JPN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)
Karin Terami (JPN)
6-4 6-2
SFNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFSuzuka Furukawa (JPN)
Karin Terami (JPN)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFMegumi Nishimoto (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFAkiko Omae (JPN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Mizuki Inose ()
Mana Kawamura (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
R16Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
3-6 6-3 12-10
R16Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)
Karin Terami (JPN)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Kumi So (q) (JPN)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)Karin Terami (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michika Ozeki (q) (JPN)Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Haruna Arakawa (q) (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Naho Sato (JPN)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Akiko Omae (JPN)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Anri Nagata (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Mizuki Inose ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (JPN)Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karin Terami (JPN)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mai Hontama (q) (JPN)Minami Shuto (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Naho Sato (JPN)Momoko Nagato (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (JPN)Ching-Wen Hsu ()3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kumi So (q) (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Haruna Arakawa (q) (JPN)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hondo (JPN)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (q) (JPN)Shiho Tsukuda (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)Akari Inoue (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anri Nagata (JPN)Tori Kinard (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (q) (JPN)Robu Kajitani (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]