WTA 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tsukuba, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2016-08-22Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tsukuba, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPeangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Greet Minnen (5) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFPeangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFGreet Minnen (5) (BEL)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Riko Sawayanagi (1) (JPN)2-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (8) (JPN)Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Erika Sema (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGreet Minnen (5) (BEL)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (1) (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (JPN)Ran Tian (7) (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Risa Ushijima (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Greet Minnen (5) (BEL)Xiaodi You (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (1) (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)Yuki Naito (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi ()Mana Kawamura (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ran Tian (7) (CHN)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (WC) (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (3) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Greet Minnen (5) (BEL)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (CHN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Himari Sato (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
SFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 4-6 10-6
SFShiho Akita (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFMana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
6-4 6-4
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFShiho Akita (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Mihoki Miyahara (WC) (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-3 6-4
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Akari Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Himari Sato (JPN)
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Suzuka Furukawa (WC) (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Ran Tian (2) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
2-6 6-2 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)Akari Inoue (11) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (2) (THA)Aki Yamasoto (12) (JPN)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mai Minokoshi (9) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (3) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miki Miyamura (4) (JPN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Dabin Kim (14) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Nunome (13) (JPN)Yuki Kristina Chiang (6) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ayano Shimizu (16) (JPN)Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aiko Yoshitomi (10) (JPN)Moka Ito (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (1) (THA)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (11) (JPN)Mayu Iwai (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (2) (THA)Sari Baba (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aki Yamasoto (12) (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michika Ozeki (3) (JPN)Momoko Kobori (WC) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (9) (JPN)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (4) (JPN)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (JPN)Yurina Koshino (15) (JPN)6-4 5-7 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)Ayumi Koshiishi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (14) ()Kanako Morisaki (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (6) (USA)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (13) (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)Momoka Chimura (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ayano Shimizu (16) (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Moka Ito (WC) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (10) (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]