WTA 25k Traralgon, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Traralgon, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Traralgon, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2010-11-22Hard
OutdoorTraralgon, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Traralgon, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Glushko (ISR)Sacha Jones (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJulia Glushko (1) (ISR)Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFSacha Jones (AUS)Eirini Georgatou (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Timea Babos (1) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)Amanda Fink (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSacha Jones (AUS)Sally Peers (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (6) (GRC)Bianca Botto (6) (PER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Elitsa Kostova (1) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (HUN)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)Sophie Letcher (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)Viktorija Rajicic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sally Peers (AUS)Melanie South (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (6) (GRC)Gally De Wael (6) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (PER)Alicia Molik (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Nicola Geuer (1) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (JE) (HUN)Erika Sema (JE) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (4) (ISR)Arina Rodionova (4) ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sophie Letcher (AUS)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Amanda Fink (Q) (USA)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (5) (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (5) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (Q) (AUS)Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie South (GBR)Monika Wejnert (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (WC) (AUS)Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (6) (GRC)Alison Bai (6) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gally De Wael (Q) (BEL)Ebony Panoho (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (PER)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alicia Molik (AUS)Scarlett Werner (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFTimea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFJarmila Gajdosova (WC) (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Ebony Panoho (WC) (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-4 6-3
QFDaniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Eirini Georgatou (1) (GRC)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-1 6-4
QFTimea Babos (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Gally De Wael (BEL)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
QFEbony Panoho (WC) (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
7-6(11) 3-6 [10-3]
QFJarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-2]
R16Eirini Georgatou (1) (GRC)
Arina Rodionova ()
Tyra Calderwood (1) (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Timea Babos (4) (HUN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Tammi Patterson (4) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Gally De Wael (BEL)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Ebony Panoho (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-4 0-6 [10-7]
R16Isabella Holland (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (1) (USA)Gail Brodsky (1) (USA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Alenka Hubacek (2) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (3) (AUS)Leela Beattie (3) (NZL)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Monika Wejnert (4) (AUS)Gira Schofield (4) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Mia Vriens (5) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Emily Fanning (NZL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gally De Wael (7) (BEL)Emelyn Starr (7) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Keren Shlomo (8) (ISR)Daniella Dominikovic (8) (AUS)2-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Gail Brodsky (1) (USA)Erin Billett (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Bojana Bobusic (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Sinead Disaya (2) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Ashley Keir (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (3) (AUS)Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)2-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Leela Beattie (NZL)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monika Wejnert (4) (AUS)Alison Shemon (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gira Schofield (USA)Anna Zaja (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Julia Moriarty (5) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Vriens (AUS)Emma Flood (NOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emily Fanning (NZL)Rebecca Leahy (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gally De Wael (7) (BEL)Katherine Westbury (7) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (AUS)Erin Clark (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Keren Shlomo (8) (ISR)Stephanie Skaras (8) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)Ashleigh Barty (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gail Brodsky (1) (USA)Michaela Capannolo (1) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erin Billett (AUS)Yoko Nagai (JPN)6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Brigitte Beck (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Annabelle Andrinopoulos (2) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sinead Disaya (AUS)Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Keir (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alenka Hubacek (AUS)Harriet Sheahan (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolina Wlodarczak (3) (AUS)Karen Filippou (3) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (CRO)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leela Beattie (NZL)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)Jespreet Tamber (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monika Wejnert (4) (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (4) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alison Shemon (WC) (AUS)Brooke Taylor (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gira Schofield (USA)Rachael Tredoux (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amanda Fink (5) (USA)Michika Ozeki (5) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (AUS)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Flood (NOR)Chloe Costelloe (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mia Vriens (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Fanning (6) (NZL)Jade Hopper (6) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Leahy (AUS)Skye Hopper (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Azra Hadzic (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Ivana Vlakic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gally De Wael (7) (BEL)Anneliese Tepper (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katherine Westbury (THA)Sandy Vo (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erin Clark (USA)Rachel Pisarev (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (WC) (AUS)Sophie Grumley (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keren Shlomo (8) (ISR)Molly Polak (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Skaras (AUS)Grace O'rourke (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Barty (AUS)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (WC) (AUS)Georgiana Ruhrig (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]