WTA 25k Torun, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Torun, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torun, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2007-07-09Clay
OutdoorTorun, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torun, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStefanie Voegele (7) (SUI)Alexandra Dulgheru (7) (ROU)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFStefanie Voegele (7) (SUI)Anna Korzeniak (7) (POL)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)7-6(0) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (1) (SUI)Ivana Abramovic (1) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (POL)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMargit Ruutel (EST)Amina Rakhim (KAZ)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivana Abramovic (1) (CRO)Edyta Cieplucha (1) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (LL) (SUI)Klaudia Malenovska (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)Radana Holusova (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (WC) (POL)Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Veronika Chvojkova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Amina Rakhim (5) (KAZ)Lina Stanciute (5) (LAT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (1) (CRO)Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Edyta Cieplucha (LL) (POL)Michelle Gerards (LL) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Klaudia Malenovska (WC) (SVK)Hanna Kapustka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Radana Holusova (4) (CZE)Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)Natalia Kolat (WC) (POL)2-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (WC) (POL)Sylwia Zagorska (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (8) (ROU)Katarina Kachlikova (8) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)Irina Kuzmina (Q) ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (5) (LAT)Tereza Hladikova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Amina Rakhim (KAZ)Karolina Kosinska (POL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)Ewa Szatkowska (Q) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (EST)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
SFMagdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-2 3-6 6-2
QFSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
3-6 7-5 6-2
QFIvana Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)
Irina Kuzmina ()
6-0 6-1
QFKatarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Margit Ruutel (WC) (EST)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
WO
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
6-2 6-0
R16Sandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-0 6-3
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Ivana Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Volha Duko (4) (BLR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-4 6-1
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Hanna Kapustka (POL)
Maya Pitenina (RUS)
WO
R16Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Agata Komorowska (WC) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Margit Ruutel (EST)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Karolina Domanski (SWE)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (WC) (ARG)
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
Ewa Szatkowska (WC) (POL)
Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 4-6 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Kolat (1) (POL)Hana Birnerova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michelle Gerards (2) (NLD)Aleksandra Grela (2) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Justyna Jegiolka (3) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irina Kuzmina (4) ()Magdalena Tokarczyk (4) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Radana Holusova (5) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)Edyta Cieplucha (6) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Darina Sedenkova (7) (CZE)Klaudia Malenovska (7) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (8) (CZE)Oksana Teplyakova (8) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (1) (POL)Katarzyna Zajdenc (1) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hana Birnerova (CZE)Zora Vlckova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (2) (NLD)Irina Smislova (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (POL)Maya Pitenina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)Aleksandra Rosolska (3) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Karolina Domanski (SWE)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Irina Kuzmina (4) ()Veronika Domagala (4) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL)Farida Karaieva (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Radana Holusova (5) (CZE)Hanna Andreyeva (5) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (CZE)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)Magda Linette (6) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edyta Cieplucha (POL)Volha Duko (BLR)6-1 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (7) (CZE)Michaela Pochabova (7) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Eugeniya Pashkova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (8) (UKR)Trina Slapeka (8) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Zajdenc (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hana Birnerova (CZE)Joanna Wasilewska (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zora Vlckova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Smislova ()Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maya Pitenina (RUS)Maja Kazimieruk (POL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Grela (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karolina Domanski (SWE)Joanna Sadowska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Kuzmina (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Domagala (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL)Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Farida Karaieva (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radana Holusova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Andreyeva (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (CZE)Sandra Podolak (POL)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (POL)Kinga Kozlowska (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edyta Cieplucha (POL)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Volha Duko (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Agata Komorowska (POL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova ()Katarzyna Kawa (POL)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Trina Slapeka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Anna Mydlowska (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]