WTA 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torun, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2015-06-29Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torun, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Malikova (CZE)Tereza Martincova (4) (CZE)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (4) (CZE)Zuzanna Maciejewska (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (CZE)Katerina Vankova (5) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-1 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Katarzyna Piter (2) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Nina Zander (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Martina Borecka (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Clothilde De Bernardi (8) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (4) (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzanna Maciejewska (WC) (POL)Agata Borgman (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (5) (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (7) (GEO)Silvia Njiric (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (POL)Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (2) (POL)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
6-4 6-4
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
2-6 6-2 15-13
SFMagdalena Frech (POL)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
WO
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 6-4
QFVeronika Domagala (POL)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-2 4-6 11-9
QFMagdalena Frech (POL)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
6-4 0-6 10-8
QFDoroteja Eric (SRB)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
WO
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
0-6 6-2 10-8
R16Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (WC) (POL)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Agata Borgman (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
6-0 4-6 10-4
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)
Agata Baranska (POL)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Julia Oczachowska (WC) (POL)
Dorota Szczygielska (POL)
6-0 6-7(3) 10-3
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-2 2-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (9) (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Ulrikke Eikeri (10) (NOR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (3) (POL)Karin Kennel (11) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Fanny Ostlund (16) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Oliwia Szymczuch (14) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katharina Lehnert (7) (PHL)Karolina Wlodarczak (12) (AUS)6-1 2-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (15) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)Elzbieta Iwaniuk (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (9) (SWE)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Paulina Lewandowska (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ulrikke Eikeri (10) (NOR)Dorota Szczygielska (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (3) (POL)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (11) (SUI)Patrycja Polanska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fanny Ostlund (16) (SWE)Wiktoria Nosek (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Alicja Zduniak (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)Nina Holanova (13) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oliwia Szymczuch (14) (POL)Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)WO[H2H]
Q2Katharina Lehnert (7) (PHL)Julia Przybylska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (12) (AUS)Julia Oczachowska (WC) (POL)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)Aleksandra Kulesza (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (15) (SVK)Darta-Elizabete Emulina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elzbieta Iwaniuk (POL)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaulina Jastrzebska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJacqueline Cabaj Awad (9) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Lewandowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDorota Szczygielska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedUlrikke Eikeri (10) (NOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Natalie Suk (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatrycja Polanska (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarin Kennel (11) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wiktoria Nosek (POL)Elyse Edwards (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFanny Ostlund (16) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alicja Zduniak (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)Marta Dyba (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNina Holanova (13) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Domagala (POL)Samantha Brdys ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOliwia Szymczuch (14) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Lehnert (7) (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Przybylska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJulia Oczachowska (WC) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarolina Wlodarczak (12) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Kulesza (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDarta-Elizabete Emulina ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVivien Juhaszova (15) (SVK)Bye[H2H]