WTA 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torun, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2014-06-30Clay
OutdoorTorun, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torun, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Maria Sakkari (Q) (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (GRC)Petra Uberalova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (SE) (CZE)Martina Borecka (SE) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Uberalova (1) (SVK)Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (Q) (GRC)Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFMartina Borecka (LL) (CZE)Silvia Njiric (LL) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (7) (CZE)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (7) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Uberalova (SVK)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (GRC)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)7-6(1) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (SE) (CZE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (SE) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (7) (CZE)Ana Savic (7) (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)Ema Mikulcic (1) (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (Q) (SVK)Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovyeva (4) (RUS)Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)1-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (Q) (GRC)Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Margarita Lazareva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)Kamila Kerimbayeva (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)Zuzanna Maciejewska (5) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (Q) (CRO)Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Karin Morgosova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (7) (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (7) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (Q) (CRO)Natalia Vajdova (Q) (SVK)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (WC) (UKR)Agata Borgman (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)Karolina Stuchla (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
2-1 Retired
SFHilda Melander (SWE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFMartina Borecka (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFKaterina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Magdalena Frech (3) (POL)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFHilda Melander (SWE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
QFLenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
1-6 7-6(4) [10-2]
R16Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Agata Borgman (3) (POL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
6-1 6-4
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
Hanna Kapustka (POL)
Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Hilda Melander (SWE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Alina Silich ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)Silvia Njiric (1) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hilda Melander (3) (SWE)Magdalena Frech (3) (POL)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)Lidziya Marozava (4) (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Sakkari (5) (GRC)Alina Silich (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pernilla Mendesova (6) (CZE)Malin Ulvefeldt (6) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (7) (SVK)Martina Kubicikova (7) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)Andrea Kulova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (CRO)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Marina Hruba (2) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamara Curovic (SRB)Valeriya Zhupanska (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (3) (SWE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (3) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (POL)Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (4) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Sakkari (5) (GRC)Agata Bachanek (5) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich ()Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Pernilla Mendesova (6) (CZE)Julia Przybylska (6) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (7) (CZE)Joanna Zawadzka (7) (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Dorota Szczygielska (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (8) (CZE)Anastasiya Saitova (8) ()4-6 7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ellen Allgurin (SWE)Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Kulova (CZE)Olga Magiera (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Kasandra Kozub (POL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Zhupanska (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Curovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hilda Melander (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)Marta Ruszczynska (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Sakkari (5) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agata Bachanek (POL)Aneta Miksovska (CZE)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pernilla Mendesova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Przybylska (POL)Samantha Brdys ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dorota Szczygielska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vajdova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Saitova (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ellen Allgurin (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]