WTA 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torun, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2013-07-01Clay
OutdoorTorun, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torun, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Kania (POL)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Anna Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPaula Kania (3) (POL)Denisa Allertova (3) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Magda Linette (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPaula Kania (7) (POL)Danka Kovinic (7) (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (1) (POL)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Anna-Lena Friedsam (4) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (7) (MNE)Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (POL)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)Emma Flood (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)Sylwia Zagorska (1) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)Natalia Kolat (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)Louise Boinay (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (Q) (ROU)Zuzanna Maciejewska (Q) (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (4) (GER)Gulben Guldas (4) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Katerina Vankova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (WC) (POL)Agata Borgman (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (7) (MNE)Justine Ozga (7) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (ROU)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (PHL)Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (POL)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (8) (CZE)Tereza Smitkova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Flood (Q) (NOR)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (Q) (NLD)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)Magdalena Frech (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
SFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5]
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (1) (UKR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
6-1 6-0
QFDenisa Allertova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Anastasia Artemova (RUS)
Viktoriya Yankovskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-0
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-5]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Bye
R16Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
Agata Borgman (POL)
Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)
6-0 6-1
R16Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (4) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
6-0 6-3
R16Anastasia Artemova (RUS)
Viktoriya Yankovskaya (RUS)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Andrea Kulova (CZE)
Aneta Miksovska (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()Darya Chernetsova (1) (BLR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (2) (POL)Tatsiana Sakovich (2) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zuzanna Maciejewska (3) (POL)Anastasia Artemova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Louise Boinay (4) ()Beatrice Cedermark (4) (SWE)2-6 6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Natalia Kolat (5) (POL)Viktoriya Yankovskaya (5) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Darya Shulzhanok (6) (BLR)Aneta Miksovska (6) (CZE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emma Flood (7) (NOR)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (7) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (8) (NLD)Andrea Kulova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Darya Chernetsova (BLR)Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)Monika Magusiak (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zuzanna Maciejewska (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Artemova (RUS)Bogna Nowicka (POL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Cedermark (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Louise Boinay ()Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Kolat (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Yankovskaya (RUS)Paulina Lewandowska (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aneta Miksovska (CZE)Olga Magiera (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (7) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Kasandra Kozub (POL)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (8) (NLD)Magdalena Sekrecka (8) (POL)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrea Kulova (CZE)Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]