WTA 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torun, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2012-07-02Clay
OutdoorTorun, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torun, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDanka Kovinic (MNE)Paula Kania (POL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPaula Kania (POL)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (MNE)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFPaula Kania (POL)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Nadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (SVK)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (MNE)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (POL)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (WC) (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)Cristina Dinu (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (1) (POL)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Paulina Czarnik (WC) (POL)Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)Christina Shakovets (Q) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Jesika Maleckova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Magda Linette (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Lyudmyla Kichenok (6) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Marina Shamayko ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LL) (LAT)Margarita Lazareva (LL) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Ksenia Lykina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFKatarzyna Piter (3) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Paula Kania (3) (POL)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)
Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFIlona Kremen (4) (BLR)
Magda Linette (POL)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-4 7-5
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
4-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Kinga Anusiewicz (WC) (POL)
Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)
Katarzyna Kapustka (WC) (POL)
Dorota Markowska (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)
Magda Linette (POL)
Monika Magusiak (4) (POL)
Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-5]
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
6-3 3-6 [10-1]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
4-6 6-2 [13-11]
R16Paula Kania (A) (POL)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Maryna Kolb (A) (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)Darya Lebesheva (1) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (2) (CZE)Vivian Segnini (2) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Lina Lileikite (3) (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Ganna Poznikhirenko (4) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Nadya Kolb (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Daria Afanasyeva (6) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christina Shakovets (7) (GER)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (7) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Margarita Lazareva (8) ()7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)Kasandra Kozub (1) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivian Segnini (2) (BRA)Weronika Halicka (2) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (CZE)Justyna Pajak (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Aleksandra Golawska (3) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lina Lileikite (LVA)Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Aleksandra Zawadzka (4) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (5) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (UKR)Olga Brozda (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Marta Lewandowska (6) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Natalia Kolat (POL)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christina Shakovets (7) (GER)Katarzyna Kapustka (7) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)Julia Siwert (POL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (8) ()Magdalena Frech (8) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadiia Kichenok (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kasandra Kozub (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)Alina Robok (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darya Lebesheva (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivian Segnini (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Weronika Halicka (POL)Mariami Dolashvili (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justyna Pajak (POL)Adrija Runcha ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Golawska (POL)Ingrid Suslov ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)Anna Slusarczyk (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lina Lileikite (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (5) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL)Hristina Dishkova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (POL)Natascha Kennis ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nadya Kolb (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Lewandowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalia Kolat (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christina Shakovets (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Siwert (POL)Monika Magusiak (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Dorota Markowska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Martyna Kowalak (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]