WTA 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Torun, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torun, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2009-06-29Clay
OutdoorTorun, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torun, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOksana Kalashnikova (7) (GEO)Ksenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKsenia Milevskaya (7) (BLR)Anna Korzeniak (7) (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFOksana Kalashnikova (6) (GEO)Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKsenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (4) (POL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)Yuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Diana Nakic (Q) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Paula Kania (4) (POL)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Elena Chalova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Nicole Riner (SUI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Katarzyna Piter (8) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Karolina Kosinska (POL)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)Karolina Navratilova (1) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Nakic (Q) (SLO)Marija Mirkovic (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (WC) (BLR)Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (4) (POL)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)2-6 7-6(7) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Klaudia Gawlik (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova (Q) ()Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)Ima Bohush (6) (BLR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (Q) (BIH)Oksana Teplyakova (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (Q) (SUI)Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (8) (GEO)Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)Sandra Zaniewska (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Olga Brozda (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFKarolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
6-3 6-1
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Ima Bohush (1) (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-4 6-1
QFPaula Kania (3) (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Elena Chalova (3) ()
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Karolina Navratilova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Ima Bohush (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Elena Chalova (3) ()
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Karolina Navratilova (CZE)
Karolina Dziubanii (POL)
Barbara Krzesinska (POL)
6-1 7-5
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)
Monika Magusiak (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Ewa Szatkowska (POL)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Katarina Marackova (1) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ima Bohush (2) (BLR)Barbara Krzesinska (2) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Nakic (3) (SLO)Oksana Khomyk (3) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)Katarzyna Kapustka (4) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Giulia Bruzzone (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Aleksandra Rosolska (6) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)Renata Kuricova (7) (SVK)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Dominika Kanakova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ima Bohush (2) (BLR)Piia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbara Krzesinska (POL)Katarzyna Kaleta (POL)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Nakic (3) (SLO)Barbara Kvelstein (3) (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Ewa Szatkowska (POL)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)Nina Zander (4) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)Joanna Wasilewska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)Alisa Danilova (5) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (WC) (ITA)Monika Magusiak (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)Ecaterina Oproiu (6) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)Yulia Pilnik (7) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Agata Bachanek (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)Karolina Dziubanii (POL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Karolina Zamiela (POL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Anna Lukashevich (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ima Bohush (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piia Suomalainen (FIN)Lina Lileikite (LVA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kaleta (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Krzesinska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Nakic (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oksana Khomyk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ewa Szatkowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joanna Wasilewska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Danilova (RUS)Dina Senkina (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monika Magusiak (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Pilnik (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agata Bachanek (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Dziubanii (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Zamiela (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Navratilova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]