WTA 25k Torun, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Torun, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torun, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2010-06-28Clay
OutdoorTorun, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torun, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Magda Linette (1) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFKsenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (5) (POL)Yuliya Beygelzimer (5) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Karolina Wlodarczak (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (5) (UKR)Camila Giorgi (5) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (WC) (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Federica Quercia (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Wlodarczak (Q) (AUS)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Sandra Martinovic (4) (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (5) (UKR)Martina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Teodora Mircic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (1) (KAZ)Paula Kania (1) (POL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (ITA)Anna Powaska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (Q) (AUS)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Marina Shamayko ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (5) (UKR)Mariya Malkhasyan (5) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)Audrey Bergot (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)Katarzyna Kapustka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Vivien Juhaszova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
SFKatarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
6-1 5-7 [10-8]
SFTeodora Mircic (4) (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Audrey Bergot (4) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFKatarzyna Piter (3) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
QFAudrey Bergot (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-1 6-4
QFTeodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
5-7 6-1 [10-4]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Paula Kania (WC) (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
0-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (WC) (CHL)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Monika Magusiak (WC) (POL)
Angelika Sobiecka (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
7-5 6-0
R16Lidziya Marozava (WC) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Hanna Kapustka (WC) (POL)
Katarzyna Kapustka (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
7-5 7-6(8)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (1) (AUS)Barbara Pietrkiewicz (1) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Kania (2) (POL)Lisanne Van Riet (2) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)Zuzanna Maciejewska (3) (POL)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mariya Malkhasyan (4) (UKR)Karolina Filipiak (4) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)Sarah Urbanek (5) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Renata Kuricova (6) (SVK)Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)Yuliana Umanets (7) (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)Lidziya Marozava (8) (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (1) (AUS)Lina Lileikite (1) (LVA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbara Pietrkiewicz (WC) (POL)Hanna Kapustka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Kania (2) (POL)Marta Hnatyshyn (2) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (WC) (NLD)Bogna Nowicka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)Ewa Telenga (3) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)Marta Lewandowska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariya Malkhasyan (4) (UKR)Klara Ellingerova (4) (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Filipiak (POL)Dita Hauerlandova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)Nicole Hoynaski (5) (AUS)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sarah Urbanek ()Nikola Sawicka (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)Barbara Kvelstein (6) (EST)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)Agata Bachanek (7) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Ashley Krysiak (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (8) (BLR)Monika Magusiak (8) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Iveta Masarova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karolina Wlodarczak (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lina Lileikite (LVA)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hanna Kapustka (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Pietrkiewicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Kania (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogna Nowicka (WC) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ewa Telenga (POL)Liudmila Makhamid (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)Joanna Nalborska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Lewandowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Malkhasyan (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karolina Filipiak (POL)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dita Hauerlandova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sarah Urbanek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Sawicka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Natascha Kennis ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Jagodzinska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agata Bachanek (POL)Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashley Krysiak (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Umanets (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lidziya Marozava (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Magusiak (POL)Angelika Sobiecka (POL)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Iveta Masarova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-2 0-6 [10-6]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (WC) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Marta Hnatyshyn (WC) (UKR)
Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)
6-1 6-2