WTA 25k Torrent, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Torrent, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torrent, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2006-04-24Clay
OutdoorTorrent, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torrent, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Ekaterina Makarova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Sara Errani (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFEkaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)Petra Cetkovska (4) (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSara Errani (Q) (ITA)Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)Nina Bratchikova ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFEkaterina Makarova (RUS)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Garcia (Q) (ESP)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (7) ()Sophie Ferguson (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Cetkovska (Q) (CZE)Jana Juricova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (8) (RUS)Oxana Lyubtsova (8) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Garcia (ESP)Claudine Schaul (LUX)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (3) (SVK)Hanna Nooni (3) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Erica Krauth (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (LL) (ITA)Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sophie Ferguson (7) (AUS)Violette Huck (7) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova ()Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Juricova (SVK)Florence Haring (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (8) (UKR)Oksana Karyshkova (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (JE) (ESP)Raluca Olaru (JE) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Gussoni (Q) (ARG)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterina Makarova (3) (RUS)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFEkaterina Makarova (1) (RUS)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-3 6-4
SFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFErica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
7-5 4-6 7-5
QFEkaterina Makarova (3) (RUS)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)
Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)
6-2 6-3
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
QFPaula Garcia (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
0-6 6-4 6-1
R16Erica Krauth (1) (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Bye
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Ekaterina Makarova (3) (RUS)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Bye
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)
6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-1
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
Elena Chalova ()
7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
R16Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
6-0 7-5
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Paula Garcia (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Karyshkova (1) ()Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (2) (ESP)Claire Feuerstein (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Violette Huck (FRA)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lenka Tvaroskova (4) (SVK)Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Erica Krauth (5) (ARG)Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (6) (ESP)Elena Chalova (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (7) (ESP)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (7) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jana Juricova (SVK)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oksana Karyshkova (1) ()Amparo Botella-Boix (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (WC) (CZE)Christine Sperling (WC) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (2) (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (2) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Violette Huck (FRA)Monika Krauze (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Martina Babakova (4) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (5) (ARG)Julia Parasyuk (5) ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Chalova (6) ()Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (7) (ESP)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)Tatjana Priachin (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (8) (FRA)Korina Perkovic (8) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jana Juricova (SVK)Alessandra Ferrazzi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oksana Karyshkova (1) ()Rebeca Estupina-Ibanez (1) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amparo Botella-Boix (WC) (ESP)Meli Garcia-Truchado (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (WC) (CZE)Irina Nossenko (WC) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christine Sperling (GER)Nadia Lee (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (2) (ESP)Bibiane Schoofs (2) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Dominique Van Boekel (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)Angelika Roesch (3) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Patricia Almudever-Folch (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monika Krauze (POL)Lydia Lopez-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Violette Huck (FRA)Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Diana Arutyunova (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Babakova (SVK)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (5) (ARG)Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk ()Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (CZE)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Chalova (6) ()Astrid Waernes-Garcia (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (WC) (ESP)Ana Salas-Lozano (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Suzana Kuffner (BRA)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza Candela (7) (ESP)Cristina Primo-Carrau (7) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP)Giuliana Salemme (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)Abbie Probert (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Priachin (GER)Isabel Mas-Breto (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Korina Perkovic (8) (GER)Patricia Lopez-Illan (8) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (FRA)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Ferrazzi (WC) (ITA)Carla Yeste-Fontcuberta (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Juricova (SVK)Federica Suess ()6-1 6-2[H2H]