WTA 25k Torrent, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Torrent, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torrent, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2005-04-25Clay
OutdoorTorrent, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torrent, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPaula Garcia (1) (ESP)Natalia Gussoni (1) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFPaula Garcia (1) (ESP)Sara Errani (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFNatalia Gussoni (4) (ARG)Mathilde Johansson (4) (FRA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
QFPaula Garcia (1) (ESP)Marta Fraga-Perez (1) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Errani (WC) (ITA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)Carla Suarez Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalia Gussoni (5) (ARG)Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (5) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (1) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)Valentina Sassi (ITA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (WC) (ESP)Veronica Spiegel (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (Q) (ITA)Irina Kotkina (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (8) (ESP)Antonia Matic (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Natalia Gussoni (5) (ARG)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)6-7(7) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP)Alberta Brianti (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentina Sassi (ITA)Pascale Leroy (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)Kelly Liggan (IRL)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)Jane O'Donoghue (3) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (ARG)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (Q) (ITA)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Kotkina ()Florence Haring (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (8) (GER)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (8) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Sabrina Jolk (GER)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (SE) (FRA)Anna Floris (SE) (ITA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (Q) (FRA)Marinne Giraud (Q) (MUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Gussoni (5) (ARG)Angelique Kerber (5) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)Alexandra Recio-Linares (ESP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)Maria Kondratieva (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSara Errani (3) (ITA)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (3) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
SFNuria Roig-Tost (1) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
WO
SFSara Errani (ITA)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
QFKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Anna Font-Estrada (1) (ESP)
Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFNuria Roig-Tost (3) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Marinne Giraud (3) (MUS)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
WO
QFSara Errani (ITA)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
2-6 6-3 6-2
QFAdriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Irina Kotkina ()
Antonia Matic (GER)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Bye
R16Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez (ESP)
Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)
Samantha Lucas (AUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Nuria Roig-Tost (3) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Marinne Giraud (MUS)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Servane Delobelle (FRA)
Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Caroline Maes (BEL)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (WC) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Patricia Almudever-Folch (WC) (ESP)
Eva Teruel-Jover (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Irina Kotkina ()
Antonia Matic (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (1) (ESP)Anna Font-Estrada (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Errani (2) (ITA)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (WC) (ESP)Paula Fondevila-Castro (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)Jennifer Schmidt (4) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronica Spiegel (5) (ARG)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Caroline Maes (6) (BEL)Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez (6) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marinne Giraud (7) (MUS)Servane Delobelle (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (8) (FRA)Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (1) (ESP)Isabel Mas-Breto (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Font-Estrada (WC) (ESP)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Errani (2) (ITA)Anna Gil-Mares (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (3) (ESP)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (3) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Mar Gonzalez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Schmidt (4) (AUT)Sandra Soler-Sola (4) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronica Spiegel (5) (ARG)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Maes (6) (BEL)Marta Smiechowska (6) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez (ESP)Diana Arutyunova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Servane Delobelle (7) (FRA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marinne Giraud (MUS)Nadia Lee (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Katia Sabate-Orera (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (FRA)Federica Suess ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabel Mas-Breto (WC) (ESP)Patricia Almudever-Folch (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Errani (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)Monica Mir-Daud (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)Sarah Mclaren (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mar Gonzalez-Perez (ESP)Malgorzata Silka (POL)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Tania Varela-Alvarado (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Schmidt (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronica Spiegel (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)Jessica Mezo (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)Beatriz Salazar-Ruiz (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caroline Maes (6) (BEL)Cristina Bala-Abella (6) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova ()Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez (ESP)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Servane Delobelle (7) (FRA)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (7) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lee (GBR)Sara Patti (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marinne Giraud (WC) (MUS)Isabel Martinez-Guijarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Mariona Nadal-Ribelles (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)Roseta Navarro-Pons (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Suess ()Jolien Kroese ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (FRA)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]