WTA 25k Torino, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Torino, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torino, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2017-07-10Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torino, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDeborah Chiesa (ITA)Renata Zarazua (8) (MEX)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFRenata Zarazua (8) (MEX)Alize Lim (7) (FRA)5-7 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)Zoe Hives (AUS)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFRenata Zarazua (8) (MEX)Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (7) (FRA)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFZoe Hives (AUS)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (8) (MEX)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (7) (FRA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Zoe Hives (AUS)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (8) (MEX)Andrea Gamiz ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Nina Nikprelevic (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (7) (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (AUS)Tereza Mrdeza (5) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (6) (SRB)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (4) (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
5-7 6-0 [10-8]
SFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (4) (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
2-6 6-2 10-7
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFAlice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
6-0 7-6(7)
QFIrene Burillo Escorihuela (4) (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
2-6 6-2 10-5
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Deborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 6-1
R16Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Bye
R16Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Nina Nikprelevic (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (4) (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
Sofia Ragona (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)
Alessia Tagliente (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Deborah Chiesa (3) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-3 0-6 10-8
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Elyne Boeykens (2) (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Martina Spigarelli (16) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)Yuki Kristina Chiang (11) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Irene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)Ludmilla Samsonova (10) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Michele Alexandra Zmau (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Alberta Brianti (5) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Seone Mendez (6) (AUS)Fanny Ostlund (13) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zoe Hives (7) (AUS)Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (12) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (15) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Camilla Diez (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (16) (ITA)Alessia Bianchi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (11) (USA)Susan Bandecchi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ludmilla Samsonova (10) ()Anna Turati (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michele Alexandra Zmau (WC) (ROU)Aleksandra Pospelova (14) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alberta Brianti (5) (ITA)Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Bianca Turati (9) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (6) (AUS)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fanny Ostlund (13) (SWE)Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zoe Hives (7) (AUS)Livia Palma (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (12) (ESP)Chiara Giaquinta (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)Harriet Hamilton (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (15) (ITA)Sofia Ragona (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilla Diez (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessia Bianchi (ITA)Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMartina Spigarelli (16) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (ITA)Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi ()Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuki Kristina Chiang (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (ITA)Francesca Gaida (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLudmilla Samsonova (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichele Alexandra Zmau (WC) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAleksandra Pospelova (14) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alberta Brianti (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBianca Turati (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Seone Mendez (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)Andreea Valentina Mondan (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFanny Ostlund (13) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hives (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Livia Palma (ITA)Camilla Priuli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Giaquinta (ITA)Alessia Biodo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGuiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE Reales (12) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harriet Hamilton (ITA)Alessia Tagliente (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofia Ragona (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFederica Arcidiacono (15) (ITA)Bye[H2H]