WTA 25k Torino, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Torino, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Torino, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2015-07-06Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Torino, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlize Lim (4) (FRA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (BUL)Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)WO[H2H]
SFAlize Lim (4) (FRA)Bernarda Pera (USA)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAlize Lim (4) (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (USA)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-7(0) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)Bianca Turati (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (4) (FRA)Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Cornelia Lister (SWE)Marina Kachar (SRB)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Marina Shamayko ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Martina Caregaro (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (WC) (ITA)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (ITA)Paula Badosa Gibert (5) (ESP)3-6 6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Alice Balducci (ITA)7-6(0) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Xenia Knoll (7) (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (4) (FRA)Verena Hofer (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Myrtille Georges (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Claudia Giovine (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (2) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-2 7-5
SFXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFSusanne Celik (SWE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFSusanne Celik (SWE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Cornelia Lister (3) (SWE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFAnna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
WO
R16Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Bye
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Drousile Dzeubou (CMR)
Sofia Ragona (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-4 6-2
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
WO
R16Undecided
Cornelia Lister (3) (SWE)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Bye
R16Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Stefania Rubini (9) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Francesca Palmigiano (16) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Anna Turati (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Balducci (11) (ITA)Marina Shamayko (4) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (13) (SWE)Petra Uberalova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Georgia Brescia (6) (ITA)Jelena Simic (14) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marina Kachar (10) (SRB)Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (9) (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Julia Grabher (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Palmigiano (16) (ITA)Sofia Ragona (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Turati (ITA)Sara Ottomano (12) (SUI)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (4) ()Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)0-6 7-6(5) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (11) (ITA)Imane Maelle Kocher ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (5) (SVK)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (13) (SWE)Francesca Fusinato (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgia Brescia (6) (ITA)Martina Pratesi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Simic (14) (BIH)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Natalia Vajdova (15) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (10) (SRB)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Sara Castellano (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStefania Rubini (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (AUT)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Ragona (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFrancesca Palmigiano (16) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Masini (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (ITA)Drousile Dzeubou (CMR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSara Ottomano (12) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)Martina Gobetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher ()Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlice Balducci (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Petra Uberalova (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Sara Marcionni (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Anna Turco (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCornelia Lister (13) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Georgia Brescia (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Pratesi (ITA)Emma Lioi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJelena Simic (14) (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Manuela Luz Molesini (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatalia Vajdova (15) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Pillot (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarina Kachar (10) (SRB)Bye[H2H]