WTA 25k Tianjin, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Tianjin, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tianjin, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2017-07-17Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tianjin, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYafan Wang (4) (CHN)Lin Zhu (2) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYafan Wang (4) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLin Zhu (2) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)Xinyu Gao (7) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (4) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFLin Zhu (2) (CHN)Na-Lae Han (6) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Xinyu Gao (7) (CHN)Ksenia Lykina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)4-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Riko Sawayanagi (8) (JPN)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Jia-Qi Kang (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (6) ()Hanyu Guo (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (2) (CHN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()Junri Namigata (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Yanni Liu (CHI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (7) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (CHN)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (8) (JPN)Jia Qi Ren (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia-Qi Kang (WC) (CHI)Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (6) ()Ying Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hanyu Guo (CHN)Ao Gai (CHN)7-6(8) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Jiakang Li (WC) (_CH)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (2) (CHN)Mei Xu Wu (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyu Jiang (4) (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Chang Liu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-1
SFChang Liu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
0-1 Retired
SFXinyu Jiang (4) (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFChen Liang (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Shuo Feng (_CH)
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFChang Liu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFXinyu Jiang (4) (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFHanyu Guo (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (2) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Jia Qi Ren (WC) (CHI)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Shuo Feng (_CH)
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
3-6 7-5 10-2
R16Chang Liu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ran Meng (WC) (_CH)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-3 3-6 14-12
R16Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Ao Gai (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Xinyu Jiang (4) (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Dabin Kim ()
6-3 6-4
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (2) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sunam Jeong (1) (KOR)Shanshan Guo (10) (CHN)6-7(9) 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jiahui Chen (CHN)Ran Meng (_CH)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yue Yuan (CHN)Xiaodi You (3) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xu Liu Sun (4) (CHN)Qianhui Tang (12) (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yanni Liu (CHI)Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ao Gai (6) (CHN)Suzy Larkin (11) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hao Chen Tang (7) (CHN)Shuo Feng (_CH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mei Xu Wu (_CH)Zhanlan Wei (8) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sunam Jeong (1) (KOR)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shanshan Guo (10) (CHN)Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ran Meng (_CH)Ran Tian (2) (CHN)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Jiahui Chen (CHN)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (3) (CHN)Dabin Kim ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (CHN)So-Ra Lee (13) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xu Liu Sun (4) (CHN)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Qianhui Tang (12) (CHI)Jiatian Qi (_CH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yanni Liu (CHI)Xinyu Jiang (9) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ao Gai (6) (CHN)Meiqi Guo (_CH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Suzy Larkin (11) (GBR)Yufei Long (_CH)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (7) (CHN)Chen Liang (CHN)3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Shuo Feng (_CH)Jue Wang (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhanlan Wei (8) (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mei Xu Wu (_CH)MingJun Zhou (_CH)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sunam Jeong (1) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Jiayu Chu (_CH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)Jiaxue Zang (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (10) (CHN)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ran Meng (_CH)Yue Yu (CHN)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shou Na Mu (CHI)Yixuan Li (16) (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xiaodi You (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim ()Siming Xu (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Ziyue Sun (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee (13) ()Siyu Chen (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasha Alexander (AUS)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiatian Qi (_CH)Lixin Wang (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qianhui Tang (12) (CHI)Ruoyu Chen (_CH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Ziyi Yang (_CH)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yanni Liu (CHI)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Jiang (9) (CHN)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ao Gai (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Meiqi Guo (_CH)Lingwei Kong (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yufei Long (_CH)Jiangxue Han (_CH)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Suzy Larkin (11) (GBR)Meng Qin (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hao Chen Tang (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (CHN)Tingting Pei (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jue Wang (_CH)Xiaowei Hu (_CH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shuo Feng (_CH)Qiu Yu Ye (15) (CHN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zhanlan Wei (8) (CHN)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan ()Junsai Wang (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3MingJun Zhou (_CH)Rui Jie Jiang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mei Xu Wu (_CH)Meiling Wang (14) (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]