WTA 25k Tianjin, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Tianjin, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tianjin, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2015-07-13Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tianjin, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYing-Ying Duan (2) (CHN)Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)4-6 7-6(2) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFQiang Wang (1) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFYing-Ying Duan (2) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFQiang Wang (1) (CHN)Sabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Ankita Raina (8) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (2) (CHN)Na-Lae Han (7) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)Natasha Palha (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Xiaodi You (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (CHN)Hanyu Guo (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (8) (IND)Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Yixuan Li (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (7) ()Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (2) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (IND)Qianqian Zhao (WC) (CHN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (CHN)Ao Gai (CHN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (6) (UZB)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hanyu Guo (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)1-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (8) (IND)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Yixuan Li (WC) (CHN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (7) ()Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (2) (CHN)Di Zhao (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (3) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-4]
SFJiahui Chen (3) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFWan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ao Gai (2) (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
3-0 Retired
QFXinyu Gao (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
Ankita Raina (1) (IND)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-4 1-6 10-6
QFJiahui Chen (3) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 1-6 10-5
QFWan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-3 2-6 10-6
QFAo Gai (2) (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Ankita Raina (1) (IND)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Lingwei Kong (CHI)
Yifei Yang (CHI)
6-0 6-1
R16Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
Shanshan Guo (WC) (CHN)
Yijia Shao (CHN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Jiahui Chen (3) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-0
R16Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Ji-Hee Lee ()
6-3 6-4
R16Wan-Ting Liu (WC) (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Yixuan Li (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Siyu Chen (WC) (CHN)
Si Qi Liu (CHN)
6-3 5-7 13-11
R16Ao Gai (2) (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Lingwei Kong (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jiahui Chen (2) (CHN)Siyu Chen (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hanyu Guo (CHN)Shangqing Yang (CHN)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (4) (JPN)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ying Zhang (5) (CHN)Yi Wang (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuqi Sheng (6) (CHN)Si Qi Liu (11) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jiaxi Lu (7) (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (10) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shanshan Guo (8) (CHN)Ji-Hee Lee (9) ()6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lingwei Kong (CHI)Jiahuan He (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jiahui Chen (2) (CHN)Natsumi Yokota (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Siyu Chen (CHN)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hanyu Guo (CHN)Yuanyi Yu (3) (CHN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Shangqing Yang (CHN)Yijia Shao (CHN)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (4) (JPN)Jiaxue Zang (CHI)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Yu Tong Tang (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ying Zhang (5) (CHN)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yi Wang (CHI)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuqi Sheng (6) (CHN)Qianting Yan (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Si Qi Liu (11) (CHN)Xiuyuan Li (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jiaxi Lu (7) (CHN)Siming Xu (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dan Ni Wang (10) (CHN)Tian Ai Wu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shanshan Guo (8) (CHN)Jiayuan Xue (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee (9) ()Yanni Liu (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]