WTA 25k Tessenderlo, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Tessenderlo, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tessenderlo, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2010-04-12Clay
OutdoorTessenderlo, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tessenderlo, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicola Geuer (1) (GER)Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Ana Vrljic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNicola Geuer (GER)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)6-7(9) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (CRO)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (LL) (NLD)Sofie Oyen (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (4) (CRO)Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Kiki Bertens (Q) (NLD)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Karla Mraz (8) (FRA)Michaela Pochabova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (5) (NLD)Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (WC) (BEL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (WC) (BEL)Claudine Schaul (WC) (LUX)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (Q) (SRB)Emma Laine (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Goele Lemmens (4) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NLD)Lina Stanciute (LAT)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (8) (SVK)Stephanie Vongsouthi (8) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Alina Wessel (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)Justine Ozga (5) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (LL) (NLD)Mona Barthel (LL) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (LL) (BEL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (LL) (POL)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Olga Brozda (3) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-4 6-1
SFMagdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-2
SFOlga Brozda (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Sofie Oyen (3) (BEL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFEmilie Bacquet (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Mona Barthel (1) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
1-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Joke De Kok (BEL)
Kim Stubbe (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (3) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Goele Lemmens (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Lien Van Geel (WC) (BEL)
Kirsten Willems (BEL)
6-1 6-0
R16An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
4-6 7-6(1) [15-13]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justine Ozga (1) (GER)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (1) (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (2) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karla Mraz (4) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (4) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emma Laine (5) (FIN)Quirine Lemoine (5) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)Andrea Ka (6) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Kiki Bertens (7) (NLD)Magdalena Kiszczynska (7) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudine Schaul (8) (LUX)Bibiane Schoofs (8) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (1) (GER)Claudia Coppola (1) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-4 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Kirsten Willems (2) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Tara Moore (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)Steffi Distelmans (3) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilie Bacquet (FRA)Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karla Mraz (4) (FRA)Kim Stubbe (4) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (FRA)Olga Brozda (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Laine (5) (FIN)Vanessa Henke (5) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)Lien Van Geel (6) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (FRA)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (7) (NLD)Karolina Cechova (7) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Claudine Schaul (8) (LUX)Demi Schuurs (8) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Sara Sussarello (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (ITA)Melanie Vlak ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Willems (WC) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Joke De Kok (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()Gael Cluytens (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilie Bacquet (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karla Mraz (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Stubbe (BEL)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (FRA)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Laine (5) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Henke (GER)Marina Melnikova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Irina Tregub (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karen Barbat (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (6) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lien Van Geel (WC) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Natascha Kennis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Nowak (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiki Bertens (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (WC) (CZE)Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (SRB)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudine Schaul (8) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demi Schuurs (NLD)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]