WTA 25k Tessenderlo, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Tessenderlo, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tessenderlo, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2012-04-02Clay
OutdoorTessenderlo, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tessenderlo, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Zanevska (UKR)Tatjana Malek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFTatjana Malek ()Elina Svitolina (UKR)6-7(3) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFMaryna Zanevska (6) (UKR)Vesna Manasieva (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTatjana Malek ()Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)4-6 7-5 7-6(10)[H2H]
QFElina Svitolina (UKR)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFVesna Manasieva (6) (RUS)Alison Van Uytvanck (6) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Kirsten Flipkens (5) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Irina Khromacheva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek ()Anna Floris (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (3) (UKR)Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Vesna Manasieva (6) (RUS)Teliana Pereira (6) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (5) (BEL)Annalisa Bona (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Laura Thorpe (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)Nina Bratchikova (1) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (Q) ()Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek ()Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (WC) (ITA)Emma Janssen (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (6) (RUS)Richel Hogenkamp (6) (NLD)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (BRA)Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (WC) (ITA)Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (WC) (BEL)Ekaterina Ivanova (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (5) (BEL)Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (WC) (ITA)Jovana Jaksic (WC) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (FRA)Julia Glushko (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDemi Schuurs (3) (NLD)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Tatjana Malek (3) ()
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-4 6-3
SFTatjana Malek (1) ()
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
2-6 6-2 [10-2]
SFDemi Schuurs (4) (NLD)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (4) (RUS)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-4
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
India Maggen (1) (BEL)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-4 6-1
QFTatjana Malek (3) ()
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFAnastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
WO
QFDemi Schuurs (NLD)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Darya Kustova (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Bye
R16India Maggen (BEL)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)
7-5 7-5
R16Tatjana Malek (3) ()
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Lise Brulmans (3) (BEL)
Anne Carmans (BEL)
6-0 6-0
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Anke Poncelet (BEL)
Roos Van Der Zwaan ()
6-4 6-1
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Emma Janssen (BEL)
Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)
7-5 6-3
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
6-4 7-5
R16Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ekaterina Ivanova ()
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
7-5 5-7 [13-11]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Khromacheva (1) ()Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Carina Witthoeft (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Audrey Bergot (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Bianca Botto (4) (PER)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elyne Boeykens (5) (BEL)Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Teliana Pereira (6) (BRA)Dejana Raickovic (6) (GER)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (7) (BIH)Alize Lim (7) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irina Khromacheva (1) ()Milana Spremo (1) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Desiree Bastianon (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Stephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carina Witthoeft (GER)Polina Pekhova (BLR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)India Maggen (3) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (FRA)Natalia Ryzhonkova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bianca Botto (4) (PER)Eleanor Dean (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Darya Kustova (5) (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (6) (BRA)Despina Papamichail (6) (GRC)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (GER)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (7) (FRA)Bernice Van De Velde (7) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (8) (UKR)Daria Gavrilova (8) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Marina Melnikova ()6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Khromacheva (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Desiree Bastianon (BEL)Marie Benoit (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vogt (2) (LIE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carina Witthoeft (GER)Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Polina Pekhova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Ryzhonkova ()Andrea Gamiz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Audrey Bergot (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Botto (4) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Dean (WC) (GBR)Lieselot Rommelaere (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Kustova (WC) (BLR)Lise Brulmans (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elyne Boeykens (WC) (BEL)Klaartje Liebens (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teliana Pereira (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (WC) (GER)Anne Carmans (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Marina Shamayko ()6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Gavrilova (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Demi Schuurs (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (WC) (CRO)Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova ()ByeBye[H2H]