WTA 25k Tenerife, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Tenerife, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tenerife, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2006-05-15Hard
OutdoorTenerife, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tenerife, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Hlavackova (CZE)Monique Adamczak (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMonique Adamczak (AUS)Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)Melanie South (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMonique Adamczak (Q) (AUS)Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJenifer Widjaja (BRA)Matea Mezak (CRO)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMelanie South (7) (GBR)Diana Ospina (7) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (6) (CZE)Amanda Keen (6) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)Carla Tiene (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Matea Mezak (CRO)Christina Wheeler (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jenifer Widjaja (Q) (BRA)Tatjana Priachin (Q) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Ospina (7) (USA)Rebecca Llewellyn (7) (GBR)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie South (Q) (GBR)Florence Haring (Q) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (6) (CZE)Irina Buryachok (6) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Amanda Keen (Q) (GBR)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Karen Paterson (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Beti Sekulovski (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Tiene (WC) (BRA)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (4) (CRO)Katie O'Brien (4) (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Christina Wheeler (AUS)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Priachin (Q) (GER)Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (Q) (BRA)Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Ospina (7) (USA)Laura Thorpe (7) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)Sarah Coles (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (Q) (GBR)Andrea Sieveke (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (FRA)Antonia Matic (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (6) (CZE)Annette Kolb (6) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Nadja Pavic (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Keen (WC) (GBR)Laura Zelder (WC) (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Greta Arn (WC) (HUN)Diana Arutyunova (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)
Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (VEN)
4-6 6-4 6-1
SFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Laura Zelder (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)
Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (VEN)
Carla Tiene (WC) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFJoana Cortez (BRA)
Laura Zelder (GER)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
5-7 6-3 7-5
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)
Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (VEN)
Andrea Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFCarla Tiene (WC) (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Fabiana Mak (WC) (BRA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Annette Kolb (GER)
Liene Linina (1) ()
Trina Slapeka ()
6-3 6-0
R16Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Joana Cortez (4) (BRA)
Laura Zelder (GER)
Katie O'Brien (4) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Nadja Pavic (CRO)
6-3 1-6 6-4
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)
Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (VEN)
Diana Ospina (WC) (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Fabiana Mak (WC) (BRA)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Diana Arutyunova (WC) ()
Linda Hricistova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Carla Tiene (BRA)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
Beti Sekulovski (AUS)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Melanie South (1WC) (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (1WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olga Brozda (2) (POL)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)Fabiana Mak (3) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Julia Parasyuk (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (5) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Tatjana Priachin (6) (GER)Lucia Gonzalez (6) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Thorpe (7) (FRA)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sarah Coles (8) (GBR)Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melanie South (1WC) (GBR)Linda Hricistova (1WC) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (WC) (GBR)Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (2) (POL)Liene Linina (2) ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)Trina Slapeka (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabiana Mak (BRA)Valeria Petrovich (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)Abbie Probert (4) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk ()Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)Daria Petrovic (5) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Priachin (6) (GER)Monika Krauze (6) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)Julia Dziedzic (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)Paula Jaime-Agramon (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (FRA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Coles (GBR)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melanie South (1WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Hricistova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Villamandos-Lorenzo (WC) (ESP)Paloma Navarro-Montes De Oca (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Liene Linina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Trina Slapeka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Petrovich (WC) (UKR)Marta Salgueiro-Freixenet (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabiana Mak (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abbie Probert (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)Sina Hartmann ()6-7(8) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Petrovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Alexandra Martin-Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Priachin (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Krauze (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Dziedzic (WC) (AUS)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Virginia Diaz-Mesa (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joana Cortez (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (WC) (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sarah Coles (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Parasyuk ()
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)
Abbie Probert (GBR)
Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)
4-2 4-2
Q1Liene Linina ()
Trina Slapeka ()
Valeria Petrovich (UKR)
Anastasia Solomko (KAZ)
4-0 4-2