WTA 25k Tenerife, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Tenerife, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tenerife, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2008-03-17Hard
OutdoorTenerife, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tenerife, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFTzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Kristina Barrois (1) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFCarla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)Julie Coin (5) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Virginie Pichet (1) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFKristina Barrois (4) (GER)Anastasia Yakimova (4) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJulie Coin (5) (FRA)Nika Ozegovic (5) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCarla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Estefania Craciun (1) (URU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Virginie Pichet (FRA)Violette Huck (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Yakimova (4) (BLR)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Kristina Barrois (WC) (GER)Petra Pajalic (WC) (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (5) (FRA)Kirsten Flipkens (5) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (LL) (CRO)Mailen Auroux (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Neuza Silva (PRT)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (Q) (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tzipi Obziler (1) (ISR)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (LL) (URU)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (LL) (BIH)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (Q) (FRA)Paula Fondevila-Castro (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Violette Huck (FRA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (4) (BLR)Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Pajalic (WC) (SLO)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Barrois (Q) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (5) (FRA)Chayenne Ewijk (5) (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (LL) (ARG)Liana Todorova (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (JE) (CRO)Kristina Kucova (JE) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (7) (PRT)Marta Marrero (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Fabiana Palcic (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (Q) (ESP)Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRC)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulie Coin (WC) (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (WC) (BIH)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
6-4 6-3
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
6-1 6-0
SFJulie Coin (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Kristina Barrois (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
6-4 6-1
QFClaire De Gubernatis (WC) (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Leticia Costas (WC) (ESP)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 4-6 [10-2]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFJulie Coin (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
QFKristina Barrois (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16Leticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
Natalie Grandin (1) (RSA)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
6-4 6-1
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Ria Doernemann ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Anna Hawkins (4) (GBR)
Pauline Wong (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Violette Huck (FRA)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Estefania Craciun (URU)
6-2 6-3
R16Johanna Larsson (WC) (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Diana Arutyunova (WC) ()
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Marta Marrero (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Mailen Auroux (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (2) (ESP)Estefania Craciun (2) (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)Pauline Wong (3) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (4) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Ria Doernemann (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sharon Fichman (6) (CAN)Natalie Grandin (6) (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (8) (ESP)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mailen Auroux (1) (ARG)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-0 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Estefania Craciun (2) (URU)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (2) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Georgie Stoop (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)Antonia Matic (3) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (NLD)Karolyn Grymel ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Dominika Nociarova (5) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann ()Anna Smith (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Grandin (6) (RSA)Yera Campos-Molina (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sharon Fichman (CAN)Ana Timotic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (7) (ESP)Justine Ozga (7) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Claudine Schaul (LUX)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)Elena Pioppo (8) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mailen Auroux (ARG)Nicola Slater (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (NLD)Helene Auensen (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Estefania Craciun (2) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Georgie Stoop (GBR)Paloma Navarro-Montes De Oca (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonia Matic (GER)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-2 6-7(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Karolyn Grymel ()Karoline Steiro (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pauline Wong (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (ESP)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (GBR)Diana Arutyunova ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (6) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Timotic (SRB)Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sharon Fichman (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Nadja Roma (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudine Schaul (LUX)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Pioppo (ITA)Laura Thorpe (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (WC) (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]