WTA 25k Telavi, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Telavi, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Telavi, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2014-09-15Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Telavi, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarya Kasatkina (WC) ()Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-1 4-6 [10-7][H2H]
SFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDarya Kasatkina (WC) ()Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-7(6) 6-1 10-4[H2H]
QFDarya Kasatkina (WC) ()Cindy Burger (5) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFValeria Solovyeva (RUS)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)WO[H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Irina Lidkovskaya ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Alona Fomina (UKR)2-6 7-6(5) 11-9[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (5) (NLD)Agnes Szatmari (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Darya Kasatkina (WC) ()Melis Sezer (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Sofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)7-6(2) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)Natela Dzalamidze ()5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Valeria Savinykh ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Anastasia Grymalska (3) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Irina Lidkovskaya ()Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Saray Sterenbach (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (UKR)Aleksandrina Naydenova (8) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (5) (NLD)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina (WC) ()Polina Vinogradova (4) ()6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Mariam Bolkvadze (WC) (GEO)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Tamari Chalaganidze (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
FUndecided
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
SFVeronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Darya Kasatkina ()
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
WO
SFAgnes Szatmari (ROU)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Natela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
WO
QFVeronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
7-5 6-3
QFDarya Kasatkina ()
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
WO
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Olga Ianchuk (4) (UKR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
WO
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Polina Vinogradova ()
WO
QFAgnes Szatmari (ROU)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Medea Petriashvili (GEO)
6-1 6-3
QFNatela Dzalamidze (3) ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Tamari Sumbadze (GEO)
Margalita Tchitchashvili (GEO)
6-0 6-0
QFMelis Sezer (TUR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Irina Lidkovskaya ()
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
7-5 6-4
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Cindy Burger (2) (NLD)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)Maryna Veksler (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)Tamari Sumbadze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Csilla Argyelan (3) (HUN)Nino Memishishi (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)Elizaveta Pakatsochvili (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Saray Sterenbach (5) (ISR)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina Lidkovskaya (11) ()Anastasia Pribylova (6) ()0-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (9) (ROU)Ani Amiraghyan (7) (ARM)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (10) ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maryna Veksler (UKR)Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tamari Sumbadze (GEO)Nato Shaburishvili (GEO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Csilla Argyelan (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nino Memishishi (GEO)Medea Petriashvili (GEO)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Pakatsochvili (BLR)Margalita Tchitchashvili (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Saray Sterenbach (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Olga Baikoulova (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Pribylova (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedIrina Lidkovskaya (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (7) (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAgnes Szatmari (9) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedEkaterina Tsiklauri (10) ()Bye[H2H]