WTA 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tbilisi, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2009-09-28Clay
OutdoorTbilisi, Georgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSofia Shapatava (GEO)Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
SFOksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (GEO)Manana Shapakidze (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (3) (NLD)Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalie Piquion (FRA)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFOksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Marlot Meddens (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Manana Shapakidze (WC) (GEO)Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Tatia Mikadze (3) (GEO)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalie Piquion (FRA)Conny Perrin (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (NLD)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Nicole Clerico (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Ana Jikia (3) (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)Diana Marcinkevica (WC) (LVA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivienne Vierin (Q) (ITA)Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)7-5 1-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (CZE)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (FRA)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (8) (NLD)Ksenia Milevskaya (8) (BLR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (Q) (CZE)Viktoria Yemialyanava (Q) (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ganna Piven (UKR)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FReka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Tatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
7-5 0-6 [10-8]
SFTatia Mikadze (1) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
5-7 6-4 [12-10]
SFReka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
QFOksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Margarita Lazareva (1) ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-4 6-4
QFTatia Mikadze (4) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anna Rapoport (1) ()
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-2 6-3
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Ganna Piven (4) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Tatia Mikadze (WC) (GEO)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Eva Pigova (WC) (CZE)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-3 6-4
R16Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
Diana Davitaia (WC) (GEO)
Nino Mebuke (GEO)
6-1 6-1
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
7-5 6-7(10) [10-3]
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
4-6 6-0 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (1) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)Volha Kalodzitsa (2) (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vivienne Vierin (3) (ITA)Eva Pigova (3) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)Anna Rapoport (4) ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (5) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Yuliya Artsiomava (6) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Yemialyanava (7) (BLR)Margarita Lazareva (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Bermet Duvanaeva (8) (KGZ)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Yulia Georgieva (1) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (2) (POL)Kamila Abdukadirova (2) (AZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vivienne Vierin (3) (ITA)Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva Pigova (CZE)Natela Dzalamidze ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (4) (POL)Natia Tsiklauri (4) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Rapoport (WC) ()Tamar Komakhidze (WC) (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Kateryna Pyatakova (5) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (WC) (BLR)Nino-G Sujashvili (WC) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Artsiomava (WC) (BLR)Diana Davitaia (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Yemialyanava (7) (BLR)Sofiko Sharangia (7) (GEO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (WC) ()Salome Kvitashvili (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Irina Toidze (8) (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (WC) (KGZ)Babilina Machaidze (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]