WTA 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tbilisi, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2011-09-19Clay
OutdoorTbilisi, Georgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFLesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Julia Cohen (1) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Irina Khromacheva (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Cohen (3) (USA)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (3) (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)0-4 Retired[H2H]
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Elina Svitolina (1) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva ()Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Cohen (3) (USA)Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (6) (GEO)Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)Polina Pekhova (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Anna Shkudun (1) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (UKR)Mayya Katsitadze ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (Q) ()Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (3) (USA)Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-2 1-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (6) (UKR)Nadia Lalami (6) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)Alexandra Artamonova (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Tatia Mikadze (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (5) (ROU)Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (BLR)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Ksenia Kirillova (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Buryachok (4) (UKR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFElena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-6]
SFIrina Buryachok (3) (UKR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Mayya Katsitadze ()
6-1 6-0
QFElena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-2 2-2 Walkover
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Julia Cohen (1) (USA)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Mayya Katsitadze ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
7-5 6-4
R16Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Ani Amiraghyan (4) (ARM)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Veronika Kapshay (WC) (UKR)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Natia Gegia (WC) (GEO)
Ana Jikia (GEO)
6-3 6-4
R16Irina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Babilina Machaidze (WC) (GEO)
Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO)
6-1 3-0 Retired
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-3 6-1
R16Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Polina Monova (1) (RUS)Elizaveta Ianchuk (1) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)Viktoryia Kisialeva (2) (BLR)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Viktoriya Lushkova (3) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tatia Mikadze (4) (GEO)Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)Lidziya Marozava (5) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Artamonova (6) ()Ani Amiraghyan (6) (ARM)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irina Khromacheva (7) ()Ani Gogvadze (7) (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Kirillova (8) ()Shakhlo Saidova (8) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (1) (UKR)Babilina Machaidze (1) (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (WC) (RUS)Tamari Tskhakaia (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)Marta Hnatyshyn (2) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Kisialeva (WC) (BLR)Barbare Eristavi (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Evgeniya Svintsova (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Lushkova (WC) (UKR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (WC) (BLR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatia Mikadze (4) (GEO)Yana Sluzhiteleva (4) (RUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Natela Dzalamidze (WC) ()Nino-G Sujashvili (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)Alona Fomina (5) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Artamonova (6) ()Oleksandra Piskun (6) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Khromacheva (7) ()Sofia Vaynberg (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ani Gogvadze (WC) (GEO)Nadya Kolb (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kirillova (8) ()Ofelya Poghosyan (8) (ARM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova ()Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]