WTA 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tbilisi, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2018-04-30Hard
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tbilisi, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Andreea Rosca (_Ro)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Tereza Mihalikova (6) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Anastasia Frolova (8) ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (6) (SVK)Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Frolova (8) ()Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Zoziya Kardava (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Mariam Dalakishvili (WC) (GEO)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (SLO)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Tatiana Perebiynis (q) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova (8) ()Ana Shanidze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (3) (GEO)Elysia Bolton (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (2) (UKR)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (6) (SVK)Lana Kentchiashvili (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)7-6(5) 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Yuliya Lysa (q) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Sara Tomic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Laura Pigossi (BRA)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-4 6-1
SFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Anastasia Frolova ()
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-2 6-2
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
6-1 6-3
QFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
6-2 6-2
QFAnastasia Frolova ()
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-2 6-0
QFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16Elysia Bolton (USA)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-2
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
7-5 6-4
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Ana Akhalkatsi (GEO)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Anastasia Frolova ()
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-2
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Kristina Pukhaeva (GEO)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
6-1 6-0
R16Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Irina Lapustina (LAT)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Kulikova (q) (RUS)Sofya Treshcheva (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamara Curovic (q) (SRB)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Perebiynis (q) (UKR)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Yuliya Lysa (q) (UKR)Alise Cernecka (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Daria Kudashova ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Natalia Nikolopoulou ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elysia Bolton (q) (USA)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alise Cernecka (LAT)Sevilay Tozyilmaz ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Ekaterine Jorjoliani ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Lapustina (LAT)Alina Kozaeva ()5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Perebiynis (q) (UKR)Ana Akhalkatsi (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Nikolopoulou ()Alexandra Riley (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elysia Bolton (q) (USA)Kristina Pukhaeva (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Lysa (q) (UKR)Duda Ewa (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Anastasia Zolotareva ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daria Kudashova ()Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Marina Davtyan (ARM)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofya Treshcheva (RUS)Lizi Morgoshia (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]