WTA 25k Tampa, FL, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Tampa, FL, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tampa, FL, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2007-01-08Hard
OutdoorTampa, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tampa, FL, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlina Jidkova ()Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Vymetalkova (6) (CZE)Andrea Petkovic (6) (GER)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlina Jidkova (7) ()Julie Ditty (7) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (GER)Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJulie Ditty (7) (USA)Audra Cohen (7) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlina Jidkova (5) ()Sunitha Rao (5) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Stanciute (1) (LAT)Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (Q) (GER)Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)Laurene Fayol (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (WC) (CZE)Irina Kuzmina (WC) ()6-2 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Julie Ditty (7) (USA)Sorana Cirstea (7) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Audra Cohen (WC) (USA)Robin Stephenson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sunitha Rao (5) (IND)Romana Tedjakusuma (5) (IDN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alina Jidkova (Q) ()Andrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (1) (FRA)Nuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LAT)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Tiffany Dabek (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Alexandra Anghelescu (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Laurene Fayol (4) (FRA)Vilmarie Castellvi (4) (PRI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Sarah Borwell (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (WC) ()Zuzana Kucova (WC) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Ditty (7) (USA)Mi Yoo (7) ()5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (Q) (ROU)Mailyne Andrieux (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Stephenson (WC) (USA)Angelika Bachmann (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Audra Cohen (WC) (USA)Marie-Eve Pelletier (WC) (CAN)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sunitha Rao (5) (IND)Dominika Nociarova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alina Jidkova (Q) ()Ekaterina Shulaeva (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAngelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
SFAngelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Alina Jidkova (1) ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
7-5 7-5
SFOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
6-3 6-3
QFAngelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)
Mi Yoo ()
4-6 6-1 7-5
QFAlina Jidkova (4) ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Aleke Tsoubanos (4) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
6-4 6-3
QFOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Julie Ditty (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-3 7-5
R16Angelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Zuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-4 6-3
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Mi Yoo ()
Alexandra Anghelescu (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Aleke Tsoubanos (4) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Stacia Fonseca (4) (USA)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Alina Jidkova ()
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Irina Kuzmina ()
6-2 7-5
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Marie-Eve Pelletier (WC) (CAN)
Sunitha Rao (IND)
Jessica Lehnhoff (WC) (USA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Julie Ditty (Q) (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Heidi El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)
Jennifer Magley (USA)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sorana Cirstea (1) (ROU)Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lauren Albanese (2) (USA)Jana Juricova (2) (SVK)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Laurene Fayol (FRA)Allie Will (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Shulaeva (4) (CAN)Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (BLR)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chanelle Scheepers (6) (RSA)Laura Thorpe (6) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo ()Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alina Jidkova (8) ()Ashley Weinhold (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Jodi Kenoyer (1) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Nina Pantic (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lauren Albanese (2) (USA)Irina Falconi (2) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jana Juricova (SVK)Teodora Mircic (SRB)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laurene Fayol (3) (FRA)Story Tweedie-Yates (3) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Allie Will (WC) (USA)Galyna Kosyk (WC) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (4) (SVK)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Sarah Coles (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)Paula Zabala (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (BLR)Tiya Rolle (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (6) (FRA)Jennifer Magley (6) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Petra Mokra (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tetiana Luzhanska (WC) (USA)Kayla Rizzolo (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (WC) ()Gabriela Paz (WC) ()1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Jidkova (8) ()Alexandra Dulgheru (8) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashley Weinhold (WC) (USA)Chelsea Preeg (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Tatishvili (1) (GEO)Christina McHale (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jodi Kenoyer (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Pantic (USA)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Stacia Fonseca (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lauren Albanese (2) (USA)Natalia Cretu (2) (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (USA)Mami Inoue (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (SRB)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jana Juricova (SVK)Kit Carson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Story Tweedie-Yates (3) (USA)Chrissie Seredni (3) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laurene Fayol (FRA)Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (WC) (USA)Bo Verhulsdonk (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Galyna Kosyk (UKR)Nicole Leimbach (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (4) (ROU)Tara Iyer (4) (IND)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Anna Bartenstein (AUT)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Coles (GBR)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Elena Chalova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melissa Torres-Sandoval (5) (MEX)Sofia Melikishvili (5) (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (COL)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tiya Rolle (WC) (USA)Ekaterina Jr. Rybakova (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (BLR)Julia Goerges (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (6) (FRA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (6) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Magley (USA)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petra Mokra (CZE)Whitney Jones (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Scheepers (WC) (RSA)Megan Alexander (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kayla Rizzolo (7) (USA)Ekaterina Afinogenova (7) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Paz (WC) ()Aleke Tsoubanos (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo ()Jennifer Tuchband (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alina Jidkova (8) ()Maria Abramovic (8) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Eleanor Peters (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Preeg (USA)Jacqueline Bohannon (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Heidi El Tabakh (1) (CAN)
Jennifer Magley (USA)
Dimana Krastevitch (1) (BUL)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
3-5 5-3 4-0
Q1Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Chrissie Seredni (2) (USA)
Liina Suurvarik (EST)
4-1 4-1