WTA 25k Tampa, FL, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Tampa, FL, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Tampa, FL, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2006-01-09Hard
OutdoorTampa, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Tampa, FL, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTiffany Dabek (4) (USA)Vasilisa Bardina (4) ()5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFVasilisa Bardina (1) ()Lioudmila Skavronskaia (1) ()4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFTiffany Dabek (3) (USA)Tatjana Malek (3) ()6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLioudmila Skavronskaia (1) ()Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFVasilisa Bardina (4) ()Yaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFTiffany Dabek (Q) (USA)Mailyne Andrieux (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTatjana Malek (Q) ()Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lioudmila Skavronskaia (1) ()Lubomira Kurhajcova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Bardina (4) ()Valentina Sassi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mailyne Andrieux (Q) (FRA)Erika Takao (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tiffany Dabek (Q) (USA)Sara Errani (Q) (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek ()Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()Olga Panova (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lioudmila Skavronskaia (1) ()Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Adriana Barna (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (WC) (LUX)Courtney Clayton (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maureen Drake (CAN)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Bardina (4) ()Stacia Fonseca (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentina Sassi (ITA)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)Cory-Ann Avants (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mailyne Andrieux (7) (FRA)Soledad Esperon (7) (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (LL) (JPN)Svetlana Krivencheva (LL) (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (WC) (ITA)Alexandra Mueller (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiffany Dabek (USA)Katie O'Brien (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (8) (BRA)Aniko Kapros (8) (HUN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek ()Teryn Ashley (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()Katarina Kachlikova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Panova (Q) ()Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (Q) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
SFChanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
1-6 7-5 6-3
SFChin-Wei Chan ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Joana Cortez (BRA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
4-6 6-1 6-3
QFChanelle Scheepers (1) (RSA)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Maureen Drake (1) (CAN)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
3-6 7-5 6-2
QFSara Errani (4) (ITA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Soledad Esperon (4) (ARG)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFChin-Wei Chan ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
6-0 6-2
QFJoana Cortez (BRA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
6-2 5-7 6-2
R16Maureen Drake (1) (CAN)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
Stacia Fonseca (1) (USA)
Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA)
6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
R16Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)
Greta Arn (HUN)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
R16Soledad Esperon (4) (ARG)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Zuzana Kucova (4) (SVK)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Sara Errani (WC) (ITA)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Megan Bradley (WC) (USA)
Lauren Fisher (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Chin-Wei Chan (Q) ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Tiffany Dabek (Q) (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (Q) (USA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Katarina Kachlikova (Q) (SVK)
Sarah Riske (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Joana Cortez (WC) (BRA)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Kristen Schlukebir (USA)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Julia Boserup (1) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sara Errani (ITA)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yaroslava Shvedova (3) (KAZ)Carla Tiene (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wen-Hsin Hsu (4) ()Sofia Melikishvili (4) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatjana Malek (5) ()Sarah Fansler (5) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Panova ()Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Greta Arn (8) (HUN)Ye-Ra Lee (8) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Paula Zabala (1) (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)Kristen Schlukebir (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Errani (2) (ITA)Zuzana Kucova (2) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yaroslava Shvedova (3) (KAZ)Petra Rampre (3) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carla Tiene (WC) (BRA)Audra Cohen (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (4) ()Tetiana Luzhanska (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Malek (5) ()Mariana Correa (5) (ECU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sarah Fansler (USA)Sanja Ancic (CRO)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Olga Panova ()Tiya Rolle (USA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)Melanie South (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Ekaterina Kosminskaya ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (8) (HUN)Sarah Riske (8) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ye-Ra Lee (PR) ()Barbara Schwartz (PR) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()Chrissie Seredni (1) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (COL)Lauren Shumate (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)Carmen Bandea (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristen Schlukebir (USA)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Kucova (2) (SVK)Heidi El Tabakh (2) (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Errani (ITA)Ekaterina Afinogenova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)Brittany Augustine (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Jennifer Tuchband (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yaroslava Shvedova (3) (KAZ)Lara Fakhoury (3) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (SLO)Nikola Frankova (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Audra Cohen (USA)Kristi Miller (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla Tiene (BRA)Tiffany Eklov (USA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wen-Hsin Hsu (4) ()Danielle Day (4) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Aleke Tsoubanos (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Melikishvili (GEO)Dia Evtimova (BUL)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romana Tedjakusuma (WC) (IDN)Aika Osawa (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Malek (5) ()Danielle Brown (5) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)Mami Inoue (USA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah Fansler (USA)Punam Reddy (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sanja Ancic (CRO)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Panova (6) ()Surina De Beer (6) (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tiya Rolle (USA)Georgette Wright (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)Nicole Leimbach (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melanie South (GBR)Megan Bradley (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raquel Kops-Jones (7) (USA)Yurika Sema (7) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Kosminskaya ()Joana Cortez (BRA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)Claire Peterzan (GBR)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)Shilpa Joshi (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (8) (HUN)Lauren Fisher (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Riske (USA)Laura Ritchey (USA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Barbara Schwartz (AUT)Shona Lee (NZL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee ()Kim-Anh Nguyen (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tetiana Luzhanska (1) (USA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Beau Jones (1) (USA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
2-4 5-3 4-0
Q1Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Cory-Ann Avants (USA)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
4-5(6) 5-3 4-1