WTA 25k Taizou, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Taizou, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Taizou, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2007-11-05Hard
OutdoorTaizou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Taizou, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYanina Wickmayer (BEL)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFYanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Meng Yuan (1) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Sacha Jones (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMeng Yuan (1) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (3) (BEL)Regina Kulikova (3) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSacha Jones (Q) (AUS)Chun-Mei Ji (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Meng Yuan (1) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Lei Huang (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Regina Kulikova (3) ()Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Wan-Ting Liu (5) (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Seiko Okamoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (AUS)Ria Doernemann ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Chun-Mei Ji (WC) (CHN)Shuai Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Meng Yuan (1) (CHN)Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)Yuan Jia (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lei Huang (Q) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (Q) (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova (3) ()Ying-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (LL) (TUR)Si-Si Qiu (LL) (CHN)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (WC) (BEL)Yi-Miao Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (Q) (ITA)Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (5) ()Ksenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Wan-Ting Liu (Q) (CHN)Meng Liu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Amina Rakhim (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ria Doernemann (7) ()Alexandra Dulgheru (7) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (Q) (AUS)Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)6-2 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (WC) (CHN)Shaozhuo Liu (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChun-Mei Ji (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Lei Huang (1) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
7-6(5) 1-6 [13-11]
SFChun-Mei Ji (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Ria Doernemann (1) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-1 6-2
SFLei Huang (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
QFChun-Mei Ji (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFRia Doernemann (4) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Hui Chen (4) (CHN)
Huan Xia (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-6(6) 4-6 [10-8]
QFLei Huang (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Chun-Mei Ji (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Jie Hao (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Nan Dong (WC) (CHN)
Shan-Shan Li (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Ria Doernemann (4) ()
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ting Li (4) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-1 2-6 [10-3]
R16Hui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Huan Xia (CHN)
Sitong Yan (WC) (CHN)
Ni Zhou (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-3]
R16Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Lei Huang (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Yuan Jia (CHN)
Si-Si Qiu (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuan Jia (1) (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (1) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sacha Jones (2) (AUS)Shan-Shan Li (2) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)Si-Si Qiu (3) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chen Liang (4) (CHN)Xi Lu (4) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lei Huang (5) (CHN)Chang Liu (5) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (7) (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (7) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Meng Liu (CHN)Rui Bao (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yi-Jing Zhao (1) (CHN)Sirui He (1) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuan Jia (CHN)Yi Yang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sacha Jones (2) (AUS)Ying Qian (2) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shan-Shan Li (CHN)Chang Xu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)Xuan-Yu Guo (3) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Si-Si Qiu (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (4) (CHN)Huan Xia (4) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xi Lu (CHN)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lei Huang (5) (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (5) (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (CHN)Nan Dong (CHN)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (6) (CHN)Jie Hao (6) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Lu Guo (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (7) (CHN)Jing-Jue Lu (7) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Hui Chen (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Meng Liu (8) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rui Bao (CHN)Xia-Ling Li (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yi Yang (CHN)Chu Chu (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuan Jia (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sacha Jones (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ying Qian (CHN)Sitong Yan (CHN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chang Xu (CHN)Bing-Jie Luo (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shan-Shan Li (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)Ni Zhou (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Si-Si Qiu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Huan Xia (CHN)Xiao Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xi Lu (CHN)Yu-Ting Deng (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Qiang Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lei Huang (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Hui-Jun Yan (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Ruo-Nan Zhang (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nan Dong (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jie Hao (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Vivian Lee ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lu Guo (CHN)Xi-Tong Liu (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jing-Jue Lu (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hui Chen (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia-Jing Lu (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Meng Liu (CHN)Zhi-Xian Guo (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Rui Bao (CHN)Yun-Yan Li (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xia-Ling Li (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]