WTA 25k Taipei, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Taipei, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Taipei, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2005-02-21Hard
OutdoorTaipei, Chinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Taipei, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYung-Jan Chan (RUS)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFSeiko Okamoto (6) (JPN)Chia-Jung Chuang (6) ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYung-Jan Chan (RUS)Ayami Takase (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSeiko Okamoto (6) (JPN)Su-Wei Hsieh (6) ()7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFChia-Jung Chuang (Q) ()Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Kristina Michalakova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (Q) ()Wilawan Choptang (Q) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yung-Jan Chan (3) (RUS)Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayami Takase (Q) (JPN)Yen-Hua Lu (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Seiko Okamoto (6) (JPN)Natsumi Hamamura (6) (JPN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh ()Akiko Yonemura (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (JPN)Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (Q) ()Hsiao-Han Chao (Q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)Erika Takao (1) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Michalakova (WC) (SVK)Yi Chen (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilawan Choptang (Q) (THA)Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan ()Kumiko Iijima (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Mari Inoue (3) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)Montinee Tangphong (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yen-Hua Lu (Q) ()Jung-Chi Tsai (Q) ()6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Ayami Takase (JPN)Maki Arai (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Seiko Okamoto (6) (JPN)Nikola Frankova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)Tomoko Taira (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (JPN)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Thassha Vitayaviroj (7) (THA)Ryoko Fuda (7) (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)I-Hsuan Hwang (Q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Hsiao-Han Chao (Q) ()Maika Ozaki (Q) (JPN)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang (WC) ()Po-Kuen Lam (WC) (HKG)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Ryoko Fuda (1) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-2
SFChia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
6-0 6-4
SFRyoko Fuda (4) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Natsumi Hamamura (4) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-2 3-6 6-2
QFChia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
QFChin-Wei Chan (3) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Maki Arai (3) (JPN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFRyoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Kristina Michalakova (SVK)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
QFNatsumi Hamamura (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
WO
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Hsin-Chieh Chang (1) ()
Hsiao-Han Chao ()
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)
Mari Inoue (JPN)
Maika Ozaki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Chin-Wei Chan (3) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Yen-Hua Lu (3) ()
Jung-Chi Tsai ()
6-1 6-0
R16Maki Arai (JPN)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Hsiao-Wen Chao ()
Yu-Ting Lin ()
6-2 6-1
R16Kristina Michalakova (SVK)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Montinee Tangphong (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Wilawan Choptang (THA)
Tomoko Taira (JPN)
6-0 6-3
R16Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Ayano Takeuchi (JPN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (WC) (JPN)
Ayami Takase (JPN)
Yi Chen (WC) ()
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)Naoko Eto (1) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Wilawan Choptang (2) (THA)Yu-Ting Lin (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)Hae-Youm Bae (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Erika Takao (4) (JPN)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hsiao-Han Chao ()Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jung-Chi Tsai (6) ()Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (6) (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomoko Taira (7) (JPN)Ayano Takeuchi (7) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yen-Hua Lu ()Lu-Ling Chen ()WO[H2H]
Q2Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)Marina Takimura (1) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naoko Eto (WC) (JPN)Tzu-Chen Hsu (WC) ()1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wilawan Choptang (2) (THA)Hsin-Chieh Chang (2) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu-Ting Lin ()Minori Takemoto (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)Ya-Fang Tsai (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hae-Youm Bae (WC) ()Hsiao-Wen Chao (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erika Takao (4) (JPN)Yumi Miyazaki (4) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (JPN)Maja Petrovic (AUT)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Hsiao-Han Chao (5) ()Soon-Mi Seo (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN)Samantha Cowan (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (6) (KOR)Akiko Kato (6) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jung-Chi Tsai (WC) ()Yuko Uchida (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomoko Taira (7) (JPN)Sayaka Umeda (7) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ayano Takeuchi (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lu-Ling Chen (8) ()Yana Levchenko (8) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yen-Hua Lu (WC) ()Danielle Spacek (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mari Inoue (1) (JPN)
Maika Ozaki (JPN)
Yoshimi Kakuta (1) (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
4-1 4-1
Q1Yen-Hua Lu (WC) ()
Jung-Chi Tsai ()
Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
4-1 5-3
Q2Mari Inoue (1) (JPN)
Maika Ozaki (JPN)
Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (1) (KOR)
Soon-Mi Seo ()
4-1 4-2
Q2Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yana Levchenko (UKR)
Maja Petrovic (AUT)
1-4 4-2 5-4(5)
Q2Yen-Hua Lu (2) ()
Jung-Chi Tsai ()
Po-Kuen Lam (2) (HKG)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
4-0 5-3
Q2Erika Sema (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Minori Takemoto (JPN)
Yuko Uchida (JPN)
4-5(5) 4-2 5-3