WTA 25k Szczecin, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Szczecin, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Szczecin, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2009-06-08Clay
OutdoorSzczecin, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Szczecin, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStephanie Gehrlein (3) (GER)Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFStephanie Gehrlein (Q) (GER)Christina McHale (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Irina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFChristina McHale (Q) (USA)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFStephanie Gehrlein (3) (GER)Sandra Martinovic (3) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Michaela Pastikova (5) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (WC) (ROU)Sandra Zaniewska (WC) (POL)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Christina McHale (1) (USA)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Gehrlein (3) (GER)Michelle Gerards (3) (NLD)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Angelika Roesch (5) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (8) (POL)Soledad Esperon (8) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (USA)Olga Brozda (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)Mariya Malkhasyan (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)Yevheniia Savranska (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Gehrlein (3) (GER)Diana Nakic (3) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (NLD)Irina Kuzmina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Justine Ozga (GER)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (5) (ROU)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (Q) (GER)Veronika Domagala (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (Q) (SVK)Diana Arutyunova (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (8) (ARG)Tea Faber (8) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-7(3) 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)Nicole Gibbs (Q) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichaela Pastikova (CZE)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Christina McHale (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFChristina McHale (1) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-2 6-3
SFMichaela Pastikova (3) (CZE)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Justine Ozga (3) (GER)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-1 6-0
QFSoledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFChristina McHale (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
0-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFMichaela Pastikova (Q) (CZE)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Veronika Chvojkova (Q) (CZE)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
WO
QFJustine Ozga (GER)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Nicole Gibbs (1) (USA)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Karin Morgosova (WC) (SVK)
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
Katarzyna Kaleta (WC) (POL)
Kamila Marchocka (POL)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Veronika Domagala (4) (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
7-5 6-4
R16Christina McHale (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
R16Veronika Chvojkova (Q) (CZE)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Agata Bachanek (Q) (POL)
Tea Faber (CRO)
6-1 6-3
R16Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Justine Ozga (GER)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Paula Kania (WC) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
6-2 0-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)Kamila Marchocka (1) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christina McHale (2) (USA)Barbara Krzesinska (2) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Grela (3) (POL)Agata Bachanek (3) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diana Arutyunova (4) ()Sylwia Zagorska (4) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Gibbs (5) (USA)Justyna Jegiolka (5) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mariya Malkhasyan (6) (UKR)Paula Kania (6) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronika Domagala (7) (POL)Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Nakic (8) (SLO)Asia Muhammed (8) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Kosinska (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kamila Marchocka (WC) (POL)Natalia Rusiniak-Rossnska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christina McHale (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbara Krzesinska (POL)Natalie Proese (GER)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Agata Bachanek (POL)Weronika Kurka (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Magda Linette (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Gibbs (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)Zuzanna Stelmaszak (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariya Malkhasyan (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Paula Kania (POL)Katarzyna Kaleta (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronika Domagala (POL)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)6-7(13) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (8) (USA)Natalia Kozel (8) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Nakic (SLO)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Bye
Q1Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
7-5 6-3