WTA 25k Sydney, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Sydney, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sydney, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2012-02-13Hard
OutdoorSydney, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sydney, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAshleigh Barty (Q) (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAshleigh Barty (AUS)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFOlivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)Risa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)0-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFAshleigh Barty (Q) (AUS)Aiko Nakamura (Q) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (AUS)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)Bojana Bobusic (Q) (AUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ashleigh Barty (AUS)Sacha Jones (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aiko Nakamura (Q) (JPN)Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Isabella Holland (5) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)6-0 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (CHN)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)WO[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Erika Sema (1) (JPN)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Ksenia Lykina ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Arina Rodionova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (SE) (JPN)Lesley Kerkhove (SE) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (4) (AUS)Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashleigh Barty (Q) (AUS)Na-Lae Han (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)Miyabi Inoue (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (WC) (JPN)Nicole Hoynaski (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (5) (AUS)Abbie Myers (5) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (WC) (GER)Ashley Keir (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (6) (CHN)Yulia Putintseva (6) (KAZ)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Sally Peers (AUS)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArina Rodionova ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
6-3 6-1
SFArina Rodionova ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
5-7 6-4 [13-11]
QFShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Ksenia Lykina ()
4-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
QFShu-Ying Hsieh ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-3]
QFArina Rodionova ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
1-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Anna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Shuko Aoyama (WC) (JPN)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Ashley Keir (WC) (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Ying-Ying Duan (3) (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R16Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-7(7) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Arina Rodionova ()
Melanie South (GBR)
Sacha Jones (AUS)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Akari Inoue (1) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashleigh Barty (AUS)Azra Hadzic (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Nicola Geuer (GER)Ebony Panoho (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)Zi Yang (5) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han (6) ()Mervana Jugic-Salkic (6) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Risa Ozaki (JPN)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (8) ()Anna Fitzpatrick (8) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashleigh Barty (2) (AUS)Yue-Yue Hu (2) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Azra Hadzic (AUS)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Miyabi Inoue (3) (JPN)Melanie South (3) (GBR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Storm Sanders (AUS)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ebony Panoho (WC) (AUS)Deeon Mladin (WC) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (GER)Ayumi Oka (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)Makoto Ninomiya (5) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zi Yang (CHN)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (6) (BIH)Riko Sawayanagi (6) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han ()Ashling Sumner (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (CHN)Sabrina Xu (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Risa Ozaki (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (8) ()Nina Catovic (8) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Rachael Tredoux (1) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Nives Baric (AUS)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Oriana Nowicki (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yue-Yue Hu (2) (CHN)So-Ra Lee (2) ()2-6 6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ashleigh Barty (AUS)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Azra Hadzic (AUS)Sina Haas (GER)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiaki Okadaue (WC) (JPN)Julia Kharitonova (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melanie South (3) (GBR)Anneliese Tepper (3) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Breanna Tilly (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Storm Sanders (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (AUS)Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)7-6(8) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deeon Mladin (4) (AUS)Nicole Rottmann (4) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ebony Panoho (AUS)Danielle Wagland (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicola Geuer (GER)Lyann Hoang (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Oka (JPN)Athena Nathalia ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)Tyra Calderwood (5) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (A) (JPN)Brittany Huxley (A) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (CHN)Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keren Shlomo (ISR)Stefani Stojic (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (6) (BIH)Kotomi Takahata (6) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Leah Daw (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashling Sumner (AUS)Ellen Perez (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (WC) ()Marleen Kroon (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (7) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Xu (WC) (AUS)Mary-Ann Balint (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Risa Ozaki (JPN)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (8) ()Emelyn Starr (8) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nina Catovic (AUS)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]