WTA 25k Sutton, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 25k Sutton, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sutton, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2002-02-11Hard
OutdoorSutton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sutton, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Dragana Zaric ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFDragana Zaric ()Claudine Schaul (LUX)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFZuzana Ondraskova (8) (CZE)Maret Ani (8) (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDragana Zaric ()Elena Baltacha (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFClaudine Schaul (4) (LUX)Sylvia Plischke (4) (AUT)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (8) (CZE)Olga Vymetalkova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMaret Ani (EST)Lydia Steinbach (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Angelika Roesch (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dragana Zaric ()Mia Buric (GER)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sylvia Plischke (4) (AUT)Antoaneta Pandjerova (4) (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudine Schaul (LUX)Jie Zheng (CHN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (8) (CZE)Ekaterina Sysoeva (8) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Maret Ani (6) (EST)Sabine Klaschka (6) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Lydia Steinbach (Q) (GER)Galina Fokina (Q) ()6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (1) (GER)Sophie Georges (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)Anne Keothavong (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragana Zaric (WC) ()Cristelle Grier (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mia Buric (GER)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sylvia Plischke (4) (AUT)Tracy Almeda-Singian (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoaneta Pandjerova (BUL)Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudine Schaul (LUX)Syna Schreiber (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (Q) (CHN)Eva Krejcova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (8) (CZE)Katarzyna Straczy (8) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Sysoeva (Q) ()Hannah Collin (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Vanessa Henke (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (6) (GER)Yuka Yoshida (6) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maret Ani (EST)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lydia Steinbach (Q) (GER)Anne-Laure Heitz (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Galina Fokina ()Miriam Schnitzer (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSylvia Plischke (1) (AUT)
Dragana Zaric ()
Maret Ani (1) (EST)
Galina Fokina ()
7-5 6-3
SFSylvia Plischke (1) (AUT)
Dragana Zaric ()
Zi Yan (1) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
0-6 6-2 6-4
SFMaret Ani (EST)
Galina Fokina ()
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFSylvia Plischke (1) (AUT)
Dragana Zaric ()
Li Chen (1) (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
QFZi Yan (3) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Magdalena Kucerova (3) (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
1-6 6-2 6-4
QFElena Baltacha (GBR)
Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Ekaterina Sysoeva ()
6-4 3-1 Retired
QFMaret Ani (EST)
Galina Fokina ()
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Sylvia Plischke (1) (AUT)
Dragana Zaric ()
Anne-Laure Heitz (1) (FRA)
Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Li Chen (CHN)
Nan-Nan Liu (CHN)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Magdalena Kucerova (3) (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Maria Kondratieva (3) ()
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)
6-1 6-3
R16Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Mia Buric (GER)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Ekaterina Sysoeva ()
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
6-4 6-1
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Cristelle Grier (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Maret Ani (EST)
Galina Fokina ()
Helen Crook (GBR)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jie Zheng (CHN)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lydia Steinbach (GER)Katarzyna Straczy (POL)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Syna Schreiber (GER)Zi Yan (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Sysoeva ()Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jie Zheng (CHN)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Straczy (2) (POL)Maria Kondratieva (2) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lydia Steinbach (GER)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Syna Schreiber (GER)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zi Yan (CHN)Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Sysoeva ()Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)Michelle Faucher (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jie Zheng (1) (CHN)Nan-Nan Liu (1) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Severine Beltrame (FRA)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Anna Floris (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)Eugenia Subbotina (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Kondratieva (2) ()Claire Ricketts (2) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Straczy (POL)Magdalena Kucerova (GER)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lydia Steinbach (GER)Melissa Berry (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Elsa Morel (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Syna Schreiber (3) (GER)Magda Mihalache (3) (ROU)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)Helen Crook (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zi Yan (CHN)Gabriela Kucerova ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elodie Le Bescond (WC) (FRA)Chantal Coombs (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Sysoeva (4) ()Shiho Hisamatsu (4) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michelle Faucher (WC) (USA)Rebecca Dandeniya (WC) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Bielen-Zarska (POL)Yvette Basting (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]