WTA 25k Sutton, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Sutton, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sutton, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2010-02-01Hard
OutdoorSutton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sutton, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)Mallory Cecil (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMallory Cecil (Q) (USA)Lina Stanciute (Q) (LAT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)Anna Smith (3) (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMallory Cecil (USA)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFLina Stanciute (4) (LAT)Naomi Cavaday (4) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (WC) (CZE)Heather Watson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Smith (GBR)Mona Barthel (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Kremer (1) (LUX)Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mallory Cecil (Q) (USA)Eirini Georgatou (Q) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (4) (GBR)Carmen Klaschka (4) (GER)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lina Stanciute (LAT)Karolina Kosinska (POL)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Heather Watson (6) (GBR)Sarah Gronert (6) (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (LUX)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mallory Cecil (USA)Selima Sfar (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (GRC)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (4) (GBR)Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (GER)Justine Ozga (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (WC) (LAT)Jocelyn Rae (WC) (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (6) (GER)Nicola Geuer (6) (GER)2-6 7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (Q) (GBR)Karen Barbat (Q) (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Tara Moore (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (8) (GER)Valeria Savinykh (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)Lena-Marie Hofmann (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Julia Mayr (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)Zuzana Kucova (WC) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEirini Georgatou (4) (GRC)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Naomi Cavaday (4) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
SFNaomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Zuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-0 7-5
SFEirini Georgatou (GRC)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFZuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1) (ROU)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFNaomi Cavaday (4) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Tara Moore (4) (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFCarmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
WO
QFEirini Georgatou (GRC)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Zuzana Kucova (1) (SVK)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
Samantha Vickers (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Naomi Cavaday (4) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Karen Barbat (4) (DNK)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
1-6 6-4 [14-12]
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Ekaterina Dranets ()
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
5-7 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
6-1 5-7 [12-10]
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jade Windley (WC) (GBR)Michaela Ince (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Anastasia Mukhametova (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Liana-Gabriela Ungur (3) (ROU)Nicolette Van Uitert (3) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (4) (GBR)Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mallory Cecil (WC) (USA)Claire Ricketts (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (6) (NLD)Matea Mezak (6) (CRO)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lena-Marie Hofmann (7) (GER)Tammi Patterson (7) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karen Barbat (DNK)Nicola George (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Ince (1) (GBR)Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jade Windley (GBR)Amanda Elliott (GBR)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Ruth Seaborne (2) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (A) ()Kim-Alice Grajdek (A) ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (3) (ROU)Julia Moriarty (3) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Ekaterina Dranets ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Holly Richards (4) (GBR)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (GBR)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claire Ricketts (5) (GBR)Korina Perkovic (5) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mallory Cecil (USA)Samantha Vickers (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matea Mezak (6) (CRO)Daneika Borthwick (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (NLD)Jennifer Ren (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lena-Marie Hofmann (7) (GER)Elisha Gabb (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (AUS)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicola George (8) (GBR)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (8) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (DNK)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]