WTA 25k Surprise, AZ, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Surprise, AZ, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Surprise, AZ, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2014-02-17Hard
OutdoorSurprise, AZ, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Surprise, AZ, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (SRB)Tamira Paszek (AUT)4-6 7-6(13) 7-5[H2H]
SFTamira Paszek (AUT)Julia Boserup (USA)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Sofia Arvidsson (4) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFTamira Paszek (AUT)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJulia Boserup (WC) (USA)Sanaz Marand (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (8) (SRB)Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Danielle Lao (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Tamira Paszek (AUT)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Boserup (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)Sachia Vickery (8) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Anna Zaja (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (7) (USA)Eri Hozumi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Wozniak (1) (CAN)Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (Q) (USA)Meredith Xepoleas (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamira Paszek (Q) (AUT)Jacqueline Cako (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)Allie Kiick (USA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)Lucie Hradecka (3) (CZE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (WC) (USA)Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (WC) (USA)Christina Makarova (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Boserup (SR) (USA)Olga Puchkova (SR) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)Jennifer Elie (8) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)Lisa-Maria Moser (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (Q) (GER)Amandine Hesse (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Asia Muhammed (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (7) (JPN)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (7) (GRC)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (USA)Samantha Crawford (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (Q) (CAN)Tori Kinard (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (Q) (SWE)Catherine Cartan Bellis (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Louisa Chirico (1) (USA)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
6-0 6-3
SFSanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFShuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Danielle Lao (1) (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-7]
QFLouisa Chirico (3) (USA)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Carolina Betancourt (3) (MEX)
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
6-4 6-2
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Denise Muresan (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFJacqueline Cako (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Julia Boserup (1) (USA)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-0 6-4
R16Danielle Lao (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Danielle Mills (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Louisa Chirico (3) (USA)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Jovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)
Olga Puchkova ()
6-3 5-7 [13-11]
R16Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-1 2-6 [10-8]
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Denise Muresan (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-4]
R16Mayo Hibi (Q) (JPN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu (Q) ()
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
R16Jacqueline Cako (Q) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Steffi Carruthers (Q) (WSM)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sachia Vickery (1WC) (USA)Camila Fuentes (1WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Meredith Xepoleas (2) (USA)Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tori Kinard (USA)Rianna Valdes (USA)1-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA)Sally Peers (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Zaja (5) (GER)Oleksandra Korashvili (5) (UKR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)Marie Bouzkova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Cako (USA)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sachia Vickery (1WC) (USA)Nicole Mitchell (1WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camila Fuentes (MEX)Kristina Hollander ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)Carolina Betancourt (2) (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meredith Xepoleas (USA)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rianna Valdes (3) (USA)Marcela Zacarias (3) (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tori Kinard (USA)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Catherine Cartan Bellis (4) (USA)Ashley Weinhold (4) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (AUS)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (5) (GER)Hanna Chang (5) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Keri Wong (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (6) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Marie Norris (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)Kelly Chen (7) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Denise Muresan (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Christine Higuchi (8) (USA)Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sachia Vickery (1WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Mitchell (USA)Juliet Jia Wen Zhang (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camila Fuentes (MEX)Emily Weisberg (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kristina Hollander ()Lauren Albanese (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Betancourt (MEX)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Meredith Xepoleas (USA)Kayla Day (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina N Smith (USA)Valeria Savinykh ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcela Zacarias (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rianna Valdes (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Linda Guerzize (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (AUS)Kylie Mckenzie (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Chang (USA)Ziyin Zhu (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keri Wong (USA)Mary Lewis (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Parris Todd (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)Trelsie Sadler (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Norris (USA)Haily Morgan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Elizabeth Kilborn (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)Sophia Bursulaya (7) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kelly Chen (USA)Anamika Bhargava (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Macall Harkins (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denise Muresan (USA)Danielle Mills (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (8) (CHN)Tatum Prudhomme (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Christine Higuchi (USA)Idia Amen (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (WC) (USA)Leslie Rose (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (USA)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ching-Wen Hsu (1) ()
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN)
Linda Guerzize (1) (FRA)
Nicole Mitchell (USA)
6-1 6-1
Q1Steffi Carruthers (2) (WSM)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Tatum Prudhomme (2) (USA)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-2 6-3