WTA 25k Sumter, SC, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Sumter, SC, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sumter, SC, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2016-06-13Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sumter, SC, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCatherine Bellis (3) (USA)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFCatherine Bellis (3) (USA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFValeria Solovyeva (RUS)Caroline Dolehide (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (WC) (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCatherine Bellis (3) (USA)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFValeria Solovyeva (RUS)Renata Zarazua (MEX)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFCaroline Dolehide (WC) (USA)Nicole Frenkel (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)Jaeda Daniel (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (WC) (USA)Jacqueline Cako (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Catherine Bellis (3) (USA)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Carol Zhao (CAN)Ayan Broomfield (WC) (CAN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (MEX)Luisa Stefani (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Frenkel (USA)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Dolehide (WC) (USA)Riko Sawayanagi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Arina Rodionova (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaeda Daniel (USA)Ellie Halbauer (USA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (WC) (USA)Nicole Mossmer (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (USA)Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Catherine Bellis (3) (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayan Broomfield (WC) (CAN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Francoise Abanda (8) (CAN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Lauren Albanese (7) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)Tori Kinard (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (MEX)Hayley Carter (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Luisa Stefani (BRA)Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Frenkel (USA)Danielle Lao (5) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Johnnise Renaud (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Dolehide (WC) (USA)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (2) (JPN)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAshley Weinhold (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFAshley Weinhold (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFJamie Loeb (4) (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Arina Rodionova (2) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFLauren Herring (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Catherine Bellis (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-4
QFAshley Weinhold (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-7(1) 6-1 10-8
QFJamie Loeb (4) (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Hadley Berg (WC) (USA)
Paige Cline (USA)
WO
QFArina Rodionova (2) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Catherine Bellis (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
6-1 6-3
R16Lauren Herring (USA)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Spencer Liang (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-4 6-3
R16Ashley Weinhold (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Keri Wong (USA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Hadley Berg (WC) (USA)
Paige Cline (USA)
Alexa Bortles (USA)
Ilze Hattingh (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (WC) (USA)
Maria Smith (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Danielle Lao (USA)
Meible Chi (WC) (USA)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Arina Rodionova (2) ()
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Sandra Dynka (CAN)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Solovyeva (1) (RUS)Keri Wong (14) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Johnnise Renaud (WC) (USA)Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Olmos (3) (MEX)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luisa Stefani (BRA)Yuliana Lizarazo (11) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Usue Maitane Arconada (5) (USA)Amy Zhu (12) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (9) (USA)Lauren Herring (6) (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaeda Daniel (7) (USA)Abigail Forbes (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicole Mossmer (USA)Cameron Morra (USA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Solovyeva (1) (RUS)Ann Li (USA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keri Wong (14) (USA)Chloe Gullickson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)Spencer Liang (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johnnise Renaud (WC) (USA)Brienne Minor (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Olmos (3) (MEX)Kennedy Shaffer (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Alexa Bortles (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luisa Stefani (BRA)Sophie Chang (4) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (11) (COL)Meible Chi (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Usue Maitane Arconada (5) (USA)Sanyukta Gawande (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amy Zhu (12) (USA)Maria Smith (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lauren Herring (6) (USA)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (9) (USA)Kayla Gammie (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaeda Daniel (7) (USA)Alexis Thoma (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abigail Forbes (USA)Petra Rampre (15) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cameron Morra (USA)Ilze Hattingh (8) (RSA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicole Mossmer (USA)Shamika Dhar (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeria Solovyeva (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ann Li (USA)Shauna Williams (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chloe Gullickson (USA)Lauren Hewett (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Keri Wong (14) (USA)Nami Otsuka (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Spencer Liang (USA)Tiffany Huber (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brienne Minor (USA)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Johnnise Renaud (WC) (USA)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (16) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Olmos (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Sofia Sewing (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Aleah Marrow (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexa Bortles (USA)Maegan Manasse (10) (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luisa Stefani (BRA)Elysia Bolton (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Meible Chi (USA)Jessie Aney (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (11) (COL)Salma Ewing (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Usue Maitane Arconada (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanyukta Gawande (USA)Anna Ustinoff (KAZ)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Maria Smith (USA)Shereen Peterson-Paul (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (12) (USA)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauren Herring (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abigail Desiatnikov (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kayla Gammie (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (9) (USA)Allison Mulville (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaeda Daniel (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Thoma (USA)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abigail Forbes (USA)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (15) (SLO)Sandra Dynka (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ilze Hattingh (8) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cameron Morra (USA)Christina Rosca (USA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shamika Dhar (IND)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Mossmer (USA)Frances Altick (13) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Dynka (1) (CAN)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Jessie Aney (USA)
Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)
6-3 6-1
Q1Spencer Liang (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Andie K. Daniell (2) (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]