WTA 25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2017-06-26Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBernarda Pera (4) (USA)Anna Zaja (3) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBernarda Pera (4) (USA)Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAnna Zaja (3) (GER)Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFEri Hozumi (1) (JPN)Bibiane Schoofs (7) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (4) (USA)Rebeka Masarova (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (3) (GER)Catalina Pella (8) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (5) (AUT)Petra Krejsova (2) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)Anna Gabric (WC) ()6-2 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (7) (NLD)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Rebeka Masarova (6) ()Tena Lukas (CRO)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (8) (ARG)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (3) (GER)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (2) (CZE)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (WC) ()Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Emily Seibold (WC) ()6-7(2) 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (7) (NLD)Polina Leykina ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova (6) ()Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)7-6(0) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (8) (ARG)Antonia Schmidt (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Alberta Brianti (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (3) (GER)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Lena Rueffer ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (CRO)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (2) (CZE)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKseniia Bekker (3) (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
SFLaura Schaeder (1) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Anna Gabric ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
6-3 6-4
SFKseniia Bekker (3) (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Justyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFLaura Schaeder (1) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-8
QFAnna Gabric ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (4) (BRA)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFKseniia Bekker (3) (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFJustyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Polina Leykina ()
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Nina Alibalic (WC) (CRO)
Rebeka Kern (_GE)
6-0 6-1
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Jacqueline Boepple (WC) ()
Madeleine Boepple ()
6-1 6-1
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (4) (BRA)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Vivien Klein ()
Birte Langenstein (_GE)
6-2 6-1
R16Anna Gabric ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
Fabienne Holz (WC) ()
Jana Knaab (_GE)
6-1 6-1
R16Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
Natalie Barbir (AUS)
Neri Cohen (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Kseniia Bekker (3) (RUS)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
6-3 6-4
R16Polina Leykina ()
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Emily Seibold ()
6-4 6-1
R16Justyna Jegiolka (2) (POL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Antonia Schmidt (_GE)
Paula Veyhle (_GE)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lena Rueffer (2) ()Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)Vivien Klein ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (5) (AUT)Tanja Winkler ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iva Primorac (6) (CRO)Leonie Kung (9) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (7) (CZE)Natalie Proese (11) (GER)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thaísa Grana Pedretti (8) (BRA)Justyna Jegiolka (10) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)Beatrice Krauss-Granate (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Rebeka Kern (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lena Rueffer (2) ()Cora-Lynn Von Dungern ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)Paula Veyhle (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Zoe Hives (3) (AUS)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Wagner (GER)Tatjana Stoll ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivien Klein ()Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (5) (AUT)Jana Knaab (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tanja Winkler ()Livia Kraus (12) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (6) (CRO)Birte Langenstein (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonie Kung (9) ()Liv Drolshammer (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (7) (CZE)Madeleine Boepple ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalie Proese (11) (GER)Selina Dal (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thaísa Grana Pedretti (8) (BRA)Jacqueline Boepple ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (10) (POL)Patricia Cyranowski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]