WTA 25k Stockholm, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 25k Stockholm, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Stockholm, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2004-05-10Clay
OutdoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Stockholm, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Rodionova (AUS)Anne Kremer (LUX)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Rodionova (AUS)Hanna Nooni (SWE)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAnne Kremer (Q) (LUX)Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Rodionova (AUS)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFHanna Nooni (WC) (SWE)Jane O'Donoghue (WC) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAnne Kremer (Q) (LUX)Asa Svensson (Q) (SWE)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Virginie Pichet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Rodionova (1) (AUS)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadejda Ostrovskaya (Q) (BLR)Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Hanna Nooni (WC) (SWE)Michaela Johansson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anne Kremer (SE) (LUX)Kathrin Woerle (SE) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Asa Svensson (WC) (SWE)Nuria Llagostera Vives (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Virginie Pichet (FRA)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-7(0) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Nadja Roma (1) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rodionova (Q) (AUS)Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)Irina Bulykina ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)Alexandra Kravets (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (4) (SWE)Adriana Barna (4) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (SWE)Kildine Chevalier (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jane O'Donoghue (JE) (GBR)Emma Laine (JE) (FIN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)Evie Dominikovic (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (5) ()Libuse Prusova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (Q) (LUX)Jaslyn Hewitt (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Asa Svensson (Q) (SWE)Helena Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (Q) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (6) (SVK)Zsofia Gubacsi (6) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (Q) (SVK)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (Q) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Amanda Keen (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (FRA)Desislava Topalova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNadejda Ostrovskaya (3) (BLR)
Dragana Zaric ()
Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFNadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Dragana Zaric ()
Anne Kremer (LUX)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
6-2 6-3
SFSofia Arvidsson (4) (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Evie Dominikovic (4) (AUS)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
6-3 2-6 6-4
QFAnne Kremer (1) (LUX)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (1) (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
3-6 7-6(1) 6-2
QFNadejda Ostrovskaya (3) (BLR)
Dragana Zaric ()
Irina Bulykina (3) ()
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
QFSofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
6-2 6-1
QFEvie Dominikovic (AUS)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (1) (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Bye
R16Anne Kremer (LUX)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
Helena Norfeldt (SWE)
Klara Petersson (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Nadejda Ostrovskaya (3) (BLR)
Dragana Zaric ()
Bye
R16Irina Bulykina ()
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Sofi Papadopoulou (SWE)
Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Michaela Johansson (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Caroline Dedering (SWE)
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Bye
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
Bye
R16Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)Linda Smolenakova (1) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (2) (RUS)Melanie Hafner (2) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kirsten Flipkens (3) (BEL)Josefin Hjertquist (3) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Helena Norfeldt (4) (SWE)Eden Marama (4) (NZL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (5) (POL)Daniela Murselovic (5) ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anne Kremer (6) (LUX)Dragana Zaric (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Savchuk (7) (UKR)Cora Vasilescu (7) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaslyn Hewitt (8) (AUS)Klara Petersson (8) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadejda Ostrovskaya (1) (BLR)Sofi Papadopoulou (1) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Linda Smolenakova (SVK)Asa Torngren (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (2) (RUS)Dorian Driessen (2) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melanie Hafner (GER)Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kirsten Flipkens (3) (BEL)Jasmina Hamzic (3) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Josefin Hjertquist (WC) (SWE)Anna-Maria Miller (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eden Marama (4) (NZL)Malin Grimshorn (4) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Helena Norfeldt (WC) (SWE)Anna-Viktoria Lind (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (5) (POL)Ilge Alpay (5) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Murselovic ()Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (6) (LUX)Sara Abutovic (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dragana Zaric ()Camilla Lundberg (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (7) (UKR)Johanna Larsson (7) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cora Vasilescu (SWE)Sousan Massi (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jaslyn Hewitt (8) (AUS)Mona Mansour (8) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klara Petersson (SWE)Rebecca Fong (GBR)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]