WTA 25k Stillwater, OK, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Stillwater, OK, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Stillwater, OK, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2016-09-26Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Stillwater, OK, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDanielle Rose Collins (USA)Caroline Dolehide (USA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFDanielle Rose Collins (USA)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFCaroline Dolehide (USA)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-7(4) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFDanielle Rose Collins (USA)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Victoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFCaroline Dolehide (USA)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFBianca Turati (ITA)Ana Vrljic (2) (CRO)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Danielle Rose Collins (USA)Ellie Halbauer (7) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Bernarda Pera (3) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Freya Christie (5) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Dolehide (USA)Elizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (ITA)Katie Swan (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (2) (CRO)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)Vladica Babic (WC) (MNE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (USA)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (7) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (3) (USA)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Catherine Harrison (USA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)Alexandra Sanford (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (5) (GBR)Morgan Coppoc (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)7-6(9) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Dolehide (USA)Sofya Zhuk ()6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)Michaela Gordon (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Ana Sofia Sanchez (6) (MEX)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (ITA)Viktoriya Lushkova (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (2) (CRO)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmina Bektas (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-6]
SFEmina Bektas (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Kelsey Laurente (USA)
7-5 6-7(6) 11-9
SFGiuliana Olmos (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
Viktoriya Lushkova (WC) (UKR)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
6-3 4-6 10-2
QFCatherine Harrison (USA)
Kelsey Laurente (USA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFEmina Bektas (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFViktoriya Lushkova (WC) (UKR)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
5-7 7-5 11-9
QFGiuliana Olmos (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
WO
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
WO
R16Catherine Harrison (USA)
Kelsey Laurente (USA)
Sofia Blanco (WC) (ARG)
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Victoria Flores (USA)
Yolande Leacock (TTO)
6-4 6-3
R16Viktoriya Lushkova (WC) (UKR)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
6-4 6-3
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
Michaela Gordon (USA)
Ashley Kratzer (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Melissa Kopinski (USA)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
1-6 6-4 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michaela Gordon (10) (USA)Maria Shishkina (WC) (KAZ)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sofya Zhuk (2) ()Vanessa Ong (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Sanford (3) (USA)Kylie Mckenzie (15) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Olmos (14) (MEX)Bianca Turati (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Catherine Harrison (USA)Stephanie Nauta (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danielle Rose Collins (6) (USA)Nazari Urbina (13) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ronit Yurovsky (7) (USA)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)6-7(10) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Talaba (9) (ROU)Hanna Chang (8) (USA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Shishkina (WC) (KAZ)Carol Zhao (1) (CAN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Michaela Gordon (10) (USA)Shannon Hudson (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofya Zhuk (2) ()Carla Tur Mari (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Ong (WC) (USA)Emina Bektas (12) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Sanford (3) (USA)Martha Matoula ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kylie Mckenzie (15) (USA)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Turati (4) (ITA)Victoria Flores (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Olmos (14) (MEX)Lena Ruppert ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Nauta (USA)Ashley Kratzer (5) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catherine Harrison (USA)Arianne Hartono ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danielle Rose Collins (6) (USA)Elizaveta Buss (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nazari Urbina (13) (MEX)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ronit Yurovsky (7) (USA)Melissa Kopinski (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Anna Turati (11) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanna Chang (8) (USA)Kelsey Laurente (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (9) (ROU)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carol Zhao (1) (CAN)Naomi Idelis Waters (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Shishkina (WC) (KAZ)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shannon Hudson (USA)Brooke Biddle (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Gordon (10) (USA)Martina Okalova (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofya Zhuk (2) ()Sofia Blanco (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carla Tur Mari (WC) (ESP)Katie Poluta ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ong (WC) (USA)Crystel Butler (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (12) (USA)Idia Amen (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Sanford (3) (USA)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martha Matoula ()Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yolande Leacock (TTO)Marija Mastilovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kylie Mckenzie (15) (USA)Andrea Duva (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bianca Turati (4) (ITA)Mahitha Dadi Reddy (IND)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Flores (USA)Alisa Buslayeva (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert ()Emily Ory (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Olmos (14) (MEX)Karly Olson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashley Kratzer (5) (USA)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nauta (USA)Maia Sosa (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arianne Hartono ()Cameron Morra (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (16) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danielle Rose Collins (6) (USA)Aleah Marrow (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Buss (RUS)Elzbieta Iwaniuk (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Rongrong Leenabanchong (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nazari Urbina (13) (MEX)Jordan Cole (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ronit Yurovsky (7) (USA)Morgan Cole (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melissa Kopinski (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Daniella Roldan (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (11) (ITA)Gabriela Alejandra Carrillo Palacios (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanna Chang (8) (USA)Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Laurente (WC) (USA)Alena Sergeychik (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Anna Zhang (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (9) (ROU)Emily Ottsen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
Lena Ruppert (WC) ()
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
Q1Victoria Flores (USA)
Yolande Leacock (TTO)
Maria Shishkina (KAZ)
Naomi Idelis Waters (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]