WTA 25k St. Cugat, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k St. Cugat, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k St. Cugat, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2007-10-22Clay
OutdoorSt. Cugat, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k St. Cugat, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (3) (ESP)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (3) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (POL)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)Marta Marrero (5) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (3) (ESP)Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Tatjana Priachin (GER)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)Dia Evtimova (8) (BUL)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)Magda Mihalache (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marta Marrero (5) (ESP)Kirsten Flipkens (5) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRC)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (3) (ESP)Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)Taja Mohorcic (Q) (SLO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tatjana Priachin (GER)Kathrin Woerle ()5-7 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (8) (BUL)Maja Kambic (8) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (Q) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (LL) (ROU)Kinnie Laisne (LL) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Marrero (5) (ESP)Gianna Doz (5) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (LL) (BEL)Francisca Sintes-Martin (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
6-4 6-1
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
6-4 6-0
SFKyra Nagy (3) (HUN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Marta Marrero (3) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFAmanda Carreras (4) (GBR)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Anna Hawkins (4) (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-2 6-2
QFKyra Nagy (HUN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFMarta Marrero (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (1) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Tatjana Priachin (GER)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Anna Hawkins (4) (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Daisy Ames (4) (USA)
Alexis Prousis (USA)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Kyra Nagy (HUN)
Aurelie Vedy (FRA)
Maja Kambic (SLO)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Marta Marrero (ESP)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (2WC) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (2WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (3WC) (ESP)Francisca Sintes-Martin (3WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gianna Doz (4) (CRO)Kinnie Laisne (4) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yera Campos-Molina (5) (ESP)Viet-Ha Ngo (5) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (7) (ROU)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Quercia (8) (ITA)Laura Thorpe (8) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (1) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (2WC) (ESP)Laura Revert-Oroz (2WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova ()Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (3WC) (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (3WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianna Doz (4) (CRO)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (4) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Yasmin Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yera Campos-Molina (5) (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viet-Ha Ngo ()Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)Parul Goswami (6) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (GBR)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (7) (ROU)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (7) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (8) (ITA)Alla Aleksandrova (8) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (FRA)Alexis Prousis (USA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (1) (POL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)Lara Trigo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (2WC) (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (2WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Sara Moya-Espi (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Jorxhilda Kostandini (ALB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (WC) ()Barbara Kvelstein (WC) (EST)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (3WC) (ESP)Helga Pinones (3WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana-Andreea Gae (WC) (ROU)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (4) (CRO)Patricia Chirea (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yasmin Clarke (GBR)Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yera Campos-Molina (5) (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (5) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo ()Nastassja Burnett (ITA)7-6(5) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Clerico (ITA)Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Fernandez-Brugues (6) (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (6) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Parul Goswami (WC) (IND)Lina Bennani (WC) (MAR)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Lucie Vecerova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Enache (7) (ROU)Alicia Victorio-Zafra (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Li Xi (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Quercia (8) (ITA)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alla Aleksandrova ()Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (FRA)Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexis Prousis (USA)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]