WTA 25k Sofia, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Sofia, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sofia, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2018-09-03Clay
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sofia, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbara Haas (4) (AUT)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBarbara Haas (4) (AUT)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFKatharina Hobgarski (GER)Jaqueline Cristian (2) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJaqueline Cristian (2) (ROU)Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (4) (AUT)Marina Melnikova (7) ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (GER)Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (2) (ROU)Polina Monova (RUS)6-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)5-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Miriam Kolodziejova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (7) ()Gergana Topalova (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Gaia Sanesi (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (RUS)Petia Arshinkova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Irina Fetecau (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Lynelle En Tong Lim (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Violetta Dominova (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Polina Leykina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (6) (CZE)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Ipek Soylu (TUR)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (WC) (BUL)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)Amina Anshba (q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (4) (AUT)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (2) (ROU)Alize Lim (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (7) ()Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
6-0 6-4
SFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Nikol Dimitrova (BUL) ()
Kristin Yordanova (BUL)
6-1 6-0
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-2 5-2 ret.
QFIpek Oz (TUR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-4 6-4
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
7-5 7-5
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Polina Leykina ()
6-2 7-5
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Huliya Esen ()
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
6-0 6-2
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Ipek Oz (TUR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Nikol Dimitrova (BUL) ()
Kristin Yordanova (BUL)
Lynelle En Tong Lim ()
Elena Trencheva (BUL)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amina Anshba (q) (RUS)Julie Gervais (FRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Irina Fetecau (q) (ROU)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Siqi Cao (CHI)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Nikol Dimitrova (BUL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (q) (ITA)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)7-6(1) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucrezia Stefanini (q) (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)2-6 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikol Dimitrova (BUL) ()Pei-Chi Lee ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julie Gervais (FRA)Simona Georgieva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shuyue Ma (CHI)Lia Karatancheva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Simona Ilieva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (q) (ITA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Siqi Cao (CHI)Alexandra Perper (MDA)4-6 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Sandra Samir (EGY)Kristin Yordanova (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (q) (ROU)Malene Helgo (NOR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amina Anshba (q) (RUS)Alice Rame (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]