WTA 25k Sofia, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Sofia, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sofia, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2017-09-04Clay
IndoorBUL
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sofia, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Jessica Pieri (8) (ITA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFViktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJessica Pieri (8) (ITA)Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Elena Gabriela Ruse (6) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJessica Pieri (8) (ITA)Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Andrea Gamiz ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (8) (ITA)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (6) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (q) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Anastasiya Komardina (5) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Alexandra Panova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (3) (RUS)Marta Paigina ()6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Huliya Esen (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (q) (ROU)Ani Vangelova (WC) (BUL)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (4) (GRC)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Dasha Ivanova (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Katarzyna Piter (7) (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (5) ()Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Petia Arshinkova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (8) (ITA)Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (6) (ROU)Gergana Topalova (WC) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Constanze Stepan (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)Anna-Giulia Remondina (q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-3 6-0
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
w/o
SFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
QFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
6-2 7-5
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)
Satsuki Takamura (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Constanze Stepan (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Nevena Georgieva ()
Victoria Ocheva ()
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Huliya Esen ()
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Huliya Esen (q) ()Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (q) (ITA)Daria Shalamanova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (q) (ROU)Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Adamescu (q) (ROU)Karine Sarkisova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dasha Ivanova (q) (USA)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (q) (ROU)Nevena Georgieva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Alexandra Karamanoleva ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Huliya Esen (q) ()Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Nadezhda Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Adamescu (q) (ROU)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Nevena Georgieva ()Cveti Iotova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Gabriel Karatantcheva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Takamura (q) (JPN)Kristin Yordanova (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karine Sarkisova (RUS)Maria Toma (ROU)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL)Michaela Gadzheva (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daria Shalamanova ()Victoria Ocheva ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]