WTA 25k Shymkent, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Shymkent, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Shymkent, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2012-09-17Hard
OutdoorShymkent, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Shymkent, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Anna Danilina (1) (KAZ)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Tetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Danilina (5) (KAZ)Nigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Michaela Honcova (5) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Elena Maltseva (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) ()Sabina Sharipova (4) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Ekaterina Pushkareva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Ksenia Palkina (5) (KGZ)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)Ulyana Ayzatulina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Danilina (8) (KAZ)Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Karina Isayan ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)Yekaterina Sagitova (1) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Maltseva (Q) ()Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Evgeniya Svintsova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (SR) (POL)Oksana Kalashnikova (SR) (GEO)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (4) (UZB)Dariya Berezhnaya (4) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) ()Anna Kechko (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Pushkareva ()Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Daria Mironova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (5) (UZB)Alena Karpova (5) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulyana Ayzatulina ()Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)Ekaterina Klyueva (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (8) (RUS)Zalina Khairudinova (8) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (KAZ)Shweta Rana (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karina Isayan ()Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 6-4
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Anna Danilina (1) (KAZ)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
SFNigina Abduraimova (4) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Tetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
7-5 6-1
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Ulyana Ayzatulina (1) ()
Elena Maltseva ()
6-1 6-0
QFAnna Danilina (3) (KAZ)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)
Alena Karpova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFTetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
7-5 6-1
QFNigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (1) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Karina Isayan (1) ()
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina (WC) ()
Elena Maltseva ()
Zarina Jumajanova (WC) (KAZ)
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Danilina (3) (KAZ)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-0 6-4
R16Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Alena Karpova (RUS)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)
1-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (WC) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Caroline Uebelhoer (WC) (GER)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
6-4 6-2
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Daria Mironova ()
Ekaterina Pushkareva ()
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) ()
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (WC) (NLD)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Maltseva (1) ()Diana Shevchenko (1) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shweta Rana (2) (IND)Aselya Arginbayeva (2) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)Zarina Jumajanova (3) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)Luiza Kubalova (4) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Kechko (RUS)Sabina Latypova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NLD)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alena Karpova (RUS)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena Maltseva (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Shevchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shweta Rana (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luiza Kubalova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Kechko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabina Latypova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (WC) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alena Karpova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Polina Merenkova (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]