WTA 25k Setubal, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Setubal, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Setubal, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2018-07-09Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Setubal, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYlena In-Albon (5) ()Dea Herdzelas (BIH)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFDea Herdzelas (BIH)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFYlena In-Albon (5) ()Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEstelle Cascino (FRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (5) ()Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDea Herdzelas (BIH)Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (5) ()Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (FRA)Eden Silva (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)0-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (5) ()Lucia Quiterio (WC) (_PO)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Ella Taylor (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Amra Sadikovic (6) (SUI)5-7 6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (FRA)Maia Lumsden (8) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Ines Murta (q) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Ryann Foster (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Olga Doroshina (2) ()7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-7(5) 6-3 13-11
SFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Maya Tahan (ISR)
w/o
SFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFTereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-2 4-6 11-9
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
7-5 6-4
QFValeria Bhunu ()
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
4-6 7-6(5) 11-9
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-1 4-6 10-4
R16Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Luniuska Delgado ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-3 6-3
R16Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Valeria Bhunu ()
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Kumi So (JPN)
Rimi So (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Claudia Gaspar ()
Marta Oliveira ()
2-6 6-3 15-13
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ryann Foster (q) (USA)Irys Ekani (FRA)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ines Murta (q) (PRT)Anica Stabel ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Kumi So (JPN)6-1 4-6 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ines Murta (q) (PRT)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francisca Jorge (POL)Helena JANSEN Figueras (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irys Ekani (FRA)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (FRA)Francesca Segarelli (ITA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Ryann Foster (q) (USA)Seone Mendez (AUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (q) (UZB)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Sathwika Sama ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shalimar Talbi (q) (BLR)Claudia Gaspar ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Yuval Keren (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Luniuska Delgado ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (DEN)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kumi So (JPN)Kelly Williford (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Anica Stabel ()Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryann Foster (q) (USA)Gina Isabell Trautvetter ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sathwika Sama ()Daniella Silva (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)Madison Westby (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelly Williford (USA)Marta Oliveira ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irys Ekani (FRA)Leonor Oliveira (_PO)w/o[H2H]
Q3Francesca Segarelli (ITA)Maya Tahan (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Beatriz Neves ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anica Stabel ()Sofia Sualehe ()7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Gaspar ()Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuval Keren (ISR)Alice Garcia (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (DEN)Sashi Kempster ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luniuska Delgado ()Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (q) (FRA)Rimi So (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]