WTA 25k Seoul, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Seoul, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Seoul, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2013-10-28Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Seoul, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNa-Lae Han ()Da Hye Kim ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han ()Varvara Flink ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDa Hye Kim (Q) ()So-Ra Lee (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han ()Ye-Ra Lee ()4-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFVarvara Flink ()Su Jeong Jang ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDa Hye Kim ()Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFSo-Ra Lee (7) ()Nao Hibino (7) (JPN)5-7 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (Q) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han ()Shiho Akita (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Varvara Flink (3) ()Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (WC) ()Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Deniz Khazaniuk (6) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Da Hye Kim (Q) ()Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (7) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee ()Miki Miyamura (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (1) ()Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)1-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Akiko Omae (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Barbara Bonic (SRB)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Fangzhou Liu (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)Yana Sizikova (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink ()Miyu Kato (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (Q) ()Rika Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (WC) ()Hwa Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (6) (ISR)Sung-Hee Han (6) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Sun-Jung Kim (Q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Da Hye Kim (Q) ()Yeong Won Jeong (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)4-6 6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (7) (JPN)Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (Q) ()So-Jung Kim (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (WC) (JPN)Seo-Kyung Kang (WC) ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Junri Namigata (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Lae Han ()
Mi Yoo ()
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFNa-Lae Han (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFSun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
So-Jung Kim ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
WO
QFMiki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
6-3 6-2
QFNa-Lae Han (4) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFSo-Jung Kim ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-4 6-7(3) [10-2]
QFSun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Mi-Rae Ham (1) ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
Nam Yeon Jun ()
Da Hye Kim ()
6-2 6-4
R16Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Seo-Kyung Kang (4) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
6-2 6-2
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Mi Yoo ()
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16So-Jung Kim ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Hye-Min Lee ()
6-2 6-2
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Ah Song (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Sun-Jung Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Ji-Hee Lee ()
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1So-Jung Kim (1WC) ()So Hee Jung (1WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Da Hye Kim (2) ()Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lin Zhu (3) (CHN)Nam Yeon Jun (3) ()6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yeong Won Jeong ()Jin Yoo (KOR)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()Mi-Rae Ham (5) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)Hye-Min Lee (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sun-Jung Kim (7) ()Ah Song (7) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Se Jin Lee (8) (KOR)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (1WC) ()Sung-Ah Park (1WC) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Ji-Hee Lee (2) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Da Hye Kim ()Chaeeun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (3) (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (3) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nam Yeon Jun ()Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (4) (KOR)Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong ()Gun Hee Kim (KOR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()Yoon-Young Jeong (5) ()1-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (WC) ()Hyo Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (6) (JPN)Ji-Sun Kim (6) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim (7) ()Hyojung Yea (7) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ah Song (KOR)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Sung Hee Kim (8) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (KOR)Ji-Young Kim ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]